Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Horgan wins 2012 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Sep 13 - 16, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Sep 14 -- 1:00pm ET
Harvey Final
Muirhead (4)
Farnell Final
Harrison (7)
Homan Final
Ross (8)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Tracy Horgan $6,300  10.260 
1.   Tracy Horgan $6,300  --- 
1.   Tracy Horgan $6,300  --- 
2.   Eve Muirhead $4,500  7.695 
2.   Eve Muirhead $4,500  --- 
2.   Eve Muirhead $4,500  --- 
3.   Sherry Middaugh $3,000  5.985 
3.   Marie-France Larouche $2,900  5.985 
3.   Sherry Middaugh $3,000  --- 
3.   Sherry Middaugh $3,000  --- 
3.   Marie-France Larouche $2,900  --- 
3.   Marie-France Larouche $2,900  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
STREAMING SCHEDULE:

Streaming coverage can be found at: http://dev.curlingzone.com/television.php

Thursday
4pm: Sven Michel vs. Pierre Charette
6:30pm: Wayne Tuck vs. Team China
9:30pm: Jean-Michel Menard vs. Robert Desjardins

Friday
1pm: Jennifer Harvey vs. Eve Muirhead
3:15pm: Brad Gushue vs. Dwayne Fowler
6pm: John Epping vs. Guy Hemmings
8:30pm: Lisa Farnell vs. Rachel Homan

Saturday
10:15am: Lisa Farnell vs. Eve Muirhead
1pm: Kevin Koe vs. Dave Collyer
6pm: Pierre Charette vs. Bryan Cochrane
8:30pm: Brad Jacobs vs. Brad Gushue

Sunday:
9am: Quarter-finals, Stoughton vs. Fenson
12:30pm: Semi-finals, Larouche vs. Muirhead
3:30pm: Mens Final

SHOOTOUT SCORES: (cm)
Tracy Horgan 49
Sherry Middaugh 55.2
Rachel Homan 80.8
Eve Muirhead 108.4
Lisa Farnell 291.4
 
 
Location
Brockville, Ontario
 
Contact
Gord McCrady
E: gmccrady@cogeco.ca

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑