World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Booster Juice Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 12 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg , RUS
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.600  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Teryn Berlando
Calgary, AB
0.200  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
1.000  2-0  2-0  4-0  1-0  0-0 
Theresa Cannon
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kristen Streifel
Swift Current , SK
0.600  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Leslie Hammond
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Kellie Stiksma
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.800  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.600  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Howard
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Miami, MB
0.200  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Kalk
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
0.200  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Madison Bear
Chaska, USA
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.600  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
0.600  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-1  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Melissa Pierce
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alina Kovaleva Brett Barber 7-4    Final (8)
3 Sherry Anderson Selena Sturmay 11-6    Final (7)
4 Satsuki Fujisawa Kellie Stiksma 4-3    Final (EE)
5 Theresa Cannon Leslie Hammond 6-5    Final (8)
6 Darcy Robertson Kristen Streifel 8-2    Final (7)
7 Robyn Silvernagle Michelle Englot 4-8    Final (7)
8 Kelsey Rocque Ashley Kalk 7-3    Final (8)
9 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Ashley Howard 4-5    Final (8)
10 Casey Scheidegger Teryn Berlando 10-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kerri Einarson Melissa Pierce 12-4    Final (7)
5 Laura Walker Madison Bear 7-4    Final (8)
6 Beth Peterson Kayla Skrlik 6-4    Final (7)
7 Chelsea Carey Sherry Just 6-5    Final (8)
8 Corryn Brown Sarah Wark 3-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Satsuki Fujisawa Leslie Hammond 8-7    Final (8)
2 Kristen Streifel Kellie Stiksma 9-1    Final (6)
3 Theresa Cannon Darcy Robertson 7-1    Final (5)
4 Ashley Howard Michelle Englot 5-3    Final (8)
5 Kelsey Rocque Jennifer Clark-Rouire 6-4    Final (7)
6 Casey Scheidegger Brett Barber 8-7    Final (8)
7 Alina Kovaleva Sherry Anderson 6-3    Final (8)
8 Teryn Berlando Selena Sturmay 3-7    Final (7)
9 Robyn Silvernagle Ashley Kalk 7-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kerri Einarson Madison Bear 7-1    Final (6)
3 Kayla Skrlik Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
5 Sherry Just Corryn Brown 2-5    Final (7)
6 Melissa Pierce Sarah Wark 2-8    Final (6)
8 Laura Walker Beth Peterson 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kerri Einarson Kayla Skrlik 8-2    Final (7)
6 Laura Walker Sherry Just 4-5    Final (EE)
7 Beth Peterson Madison Bear 9-2    Final (6)
9 Chelsea Carey Sarah Wark 8-3    Final (6)
10 Corryn Brown Melissa Pierce 10-4    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Leslie Hammond Darcy Robertson 3-8    Final (7)
3 Michelle Englot Kelsey Rocque 2-8    Final (6)
4 Selena Sturmay Casey Scheidegger 6-5    Final (8)
5 Ashley Howard Robyn Silvernagle 5-6    Final (8)
6 Theresa Cannon Kellie Stiksma 7-4    Final (7)
7 Ashley Kalk Jennifer Clark-Rouire 3-6    Final (8)
8 Brett Barber Sherry Anderson 2-7    Final (6)
9 Teryn Berlando Alina Kovaleva 0-5    Final (4)
10 Kristen Streifel Satsuki Fujisawa 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Laura Walker Kayla Skrlik 8-6    Final (8)
3 Kerri Einarson Beth Peterson 8-3    Final (7)
4 Madison Bear Corryn Brown 1-11    Final (5)
5 Chelsea Carey Melissa Pierce 7-3    Final (7)
10 Sarah Wark Sherry Just 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Casey Scheidegger Sherry Anderson 4-2    Final (7)
2 Robyn Silvernagle Jennifer Clark-Rouire 7-3    Final (7)
4 Brett Barber Teryn Berlando 2-9    Final (7)
5 Selena Sturmay Alina Kovaleva 5-8    Final (EE)
6 Ashley Howard Kelsey Rocque 2-10    Final (6)
7 Leslie Hammond Kellie Stiksma 7-1    Final (7)
8 Satsuki Fujisawa Darcy Robertson 5-4    Final (8)
9 Kristen Streifel Theresa Cannon 8-3    Final (6)
10 Ashley Kalk Michelle Englot 2-9    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darcy Robertson Kellie Stiksma 7-2    Final (7)
2 Satsuki Fujisawa Theresa Cannon 7-6    Final (8)
3 Casey Scheidegger Alina Kovaleva 2-5    Final (7)
4 Kristen Streifel Leslie Hammond 6-1    Final (5)
6 Sherry Anderson Teryn Berlando 7-2    Final (7)
7 Selena Sturmay Brett Barber 8-1    Final (5)
8 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Michelle Englot 1-7    Final (7)
9 Ashley Howard Ashley Kalk 3-8    Final (7)
10 Robyn Silvernagle Kelsey Rocque 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Beth Peterson 4-5    Final (8)
3 Sherry Just Melissa Pierce 4-5    Final (EE)
6 Chelsea Carey Corryn Brown 6-4    Final (8)
7 Kerri Einarson Laura Walker 7-2    Final (6)
8 Madison Bear Kayla Skrlik 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑