World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 4:00pm AT
Mouat 3rd
Thomas
Bryce 3rd
Jones
Howard 3rd
Nyman
Fournier 4th
Manuel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships -- Scores

Sep 19 - 22, 2019

Draw 1 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Draw 2 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nina Roth
McFarland , USA
     0  1  0  3  2  0  2  X  8  
Cassie Potter
St. Paul, MN
   1  0  0  0  0  2  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third:
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second:
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Skip:
Player Photo
Cassie
Potter
Third:
Player Photo
Courtney
George
Second:
Player Photo
Sophie
Bader
Lead:
Player Photo
Jordan
Moulton


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Christine McMakin
St. Paul, MN
     0  0  0  X          0  
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
   2  2  4  X          8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Christine
McMakin
Third:
No Photo
Anna
Netteberg
Second:
No Photo
Anne
O'Hara
Lead:
No Photo
Emma
Rau
Skip:
Player Photo
Laurie
St-Georges
Third:
Player Photo
Hailey
Armstrong
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Riley
Lead:
Player Photo
Cynthia
St-Georges


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cora Farrell
Chaska, MN
   0  0  3  0  0  0  X    3  
Madison Bear
St.Paul, MN
     3  2  0  1  2  2  X    10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Cait
Flannery
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell
Skip:
Player Photo
Madison
Bear
Third:
Player Photo
Kathleen
Dubberstein
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Quello
Lead:
Player Photo
Jenna
Burchesky


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kim Rhyme
Minneapolis, MN
   0  0  1  2  0  0  2  1  6  
Susan Dudt
Malvern, PA
     3  1  0  0  0  1  0  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Kim
Rhyme
Third:
Player Photo
Libby
Brundage
Second:
Player Photo
Katie
Rhyme
Lead:
Player Photo
Amy
Harnden
Skip:
Player Photo
Susan
Dudt
Third:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Second:
No Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers


Draw 3 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Draw 4 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Christine McMakin
St. Paul, MN
     2  0  0  4  0  0  0  X  6  
Madison Bear
St.Paul, MN
   0  2  2  0  2  2  1  X  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Christine
McMakin
Third:
No Photo
Anna
Netteberg
Second:
No Photo
Anne
O'Hara
Lead:
No Photo
Emma
Rau
Skip:
Player Photo
Madison
Bear
Third:
Player Photo
Kathleen
Dubberstein
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Quello
Lead:
Player Photo
Jenna
Burchesky


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nina Roth
McFarland , USA
   1  1  1  1  1  0  1  X  6  
Susan Dudt
Malvern, PA
     0  0  0  0  0  1  0  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third:
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second:
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Skip:
Player Photo
Susan
Dudt
Third:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Second:
No Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kim Rhyme
Minneapolis, MN
   0  0  0  1  0  2  0  X  3  
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
     1  0  0  0  3  0  2  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Kim
Rhyme
Third:
Player Photo
Libby
Brundage
Second:
Player Photo
Katie
Rhyme
Lead:
Player Photo
Amy
Harnden
Skip:
Player Photo
Laurie
St-Georges
Third:
Player Photo
Hailey
Armstrong
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Riley
Lead:
Player Photo
Cynthia
St-Georges


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cora Farrell
Chaska, MN
     3  1  0  0  0  0  0  X  4  
Cassie Potter
St. Paul, MN
   0  0  3  1  0  2  2  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Cait
Flannery
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell
Skip:
Player Photo
Cassie
Potter
Third:
Player Photo
Courtney
George
Second:
Player Photo
Sophie
Bader
Lead:
Player Photo
Jordan
Moulton


Draw 5 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Draw 6 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cora Farrell
Chaska, MN
     0  0  1  0  0  X      1  
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
   2  4  0  1  2  X      9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Cait
Flannery
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell
Skip:
Player Photo
Laurie
St-Georges
Third:
Player Photo
Hailey
Armstrong
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Riley
Lead:
Player Photo
Cynthia
St-Georges


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nina Roth
McFarland , USA
     3  0  3  2  0  X      8  
Madison Bear
St.Paul, MN
   0  0  0  0  1  X      1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third:
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second:
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Skip:
Player Photo
Madison
Bear
Third:
Player Photo
Kathleen
Dubberstein
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Quello
Lead:
Player Photo
Jenna
Burchesky


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kim Rhyme
Minneapolis, MN
     0  1  0  1  0  1  0  X  3  
Cassie Potter
St. Paul, MN
   1  0  1  0  1  0  3  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Kim
Rhyme
Third:
Player Photo
Libby
Brundage
Second:
Player Photo
Katie
Rhyme
Lead:
Player Photo
Amy
Harnden
Skip:
Player Photo
Cassie
Potter
Third:
Player Photo
Courtney
George
Second:
Player Photo
Sophie
Bader
Lead:
Player Photo
Jordan
Moulton


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Christine McMakin
St. Paul, MN
     0  0  2  0  0  1  0  3  1  7  
Susan Dudt
Malvern, PA
   3  1  0  1  0  0  1  0  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Christine
McMakin
Third:
No Photo
Anna
Netteberg
Second:
No Photo
Anne
O'Hara
Lead:
No Photo
Emma
Rau
Skip:
Player Photo
Susan
Dudt
Third:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Second:
No Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers


Draw 7 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Draw 8 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cora Farrell
Chaska, MN
     0  0  0  0  4  1  1  2  8  
Susan Dudt
Malvern, PA
   2  0  2  3  0  0  0  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Cait
Flannery
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell
Skip:
Player Photo
Susan
Dudt
Third:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Second:
No Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Christine McMakin
St. Paul, MN
   2  0  1  0  2  0  1  0  6  
Cassie Potter
St. Paul, MN
     0  1  0  4  0  1  0  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Christine
McMakin
Third:
No Photo
Anna
Netteberg
Second:
No Photo
Anne
O'Hara
Lead:
No Photo
Emma
Rau
Skip:
Player Photo
Cassie
Potter
Third:
Player Photo
Courtney
George
Second:
Player Photo
Sophie
Bader
Lead:
Player Photo
Jordan
Moulton


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nina Roth
McFarland , USA
   0  2  1  0  0  3  X    6  
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
     0  0  0  1  0  0  X    1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third:
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second:
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Skip:
Player Photo
Laurie
St-Georges
Third:
Player Photo
Hailey
Armstrong
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Riley
Lead:
Player Photo
Cynthia
St-Georges


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kim Rhyme
Minneapolis, MN
     3  0  2  0  2  0  0  X  7  
Madison Bear
St.Paul, MN
   0  1  0  0  0  2  1  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Kim
Rhyme
Third:
Player Photo
Libby
Brundage
Second:
Player Photo
Katie
Rhyme
Lead:
Player Photo
Amy
Harnden
Skip:
Player Photo
Madison
Bear
Third:
Player Photo
Kathleen
Dubberstein
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Quello
Lead:
Player Photo
Jenna
Burchesky


Draw 9 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Draw QF -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Draw SF -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nina Roth
McFarland , USA
   1  1  0  0  3  2  X    7  
Kim Rhyme
Minneapolis, MN
     0  0  0  2  0  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third:
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second:
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Skip:
Player Photo
Kim
Rhyme
Third:
Player Photo
Libby
Brundage
Second:
Player Photo
Katie
Rhyme
Lead:
Player Photo
Amy
Harnden


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
   1  0  0  0  0  X      1  
Cassie Potter
St. Paul, MN
     0  3  0  2  3  X      8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Laurie
St-Georges
Third:
Player Photo
Hailey
Armstrong
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Riley
Lead:
Player Photo
Cynthia
St-Georges
Skip:
Player Photo
Cassie
Potter
Third:
Player Photo
Courtney
George
Second:
Player Photo
Sophie
Bader
Lead:
Player Photo
Jordan
Moulton


Draw CF -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nina Roth
McFarland , USA
   2  2  0  2  0  2  0  X  8  
Cassie Potter
St. Paul, MN
     0  0  1  0  2  0  2  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third:
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second:
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Skip:
Player Photo
Cassie
Potter
Third:
Player Photo
Courtney
George
Second:
Player Photo
Sophie
Bader
Lead:
Player Photo
Jordan
Moulton


Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 4:00pm AT
Mouat 3rd
Thomas
Bryce 3rd
Jones
Howard 3rd
Nyman
Fournier 4th
Manuel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑