Stu Sells Toronto Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 3 - 6, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Chelsea Brandwood
Listowel, ON
0.750  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, NONT
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
mississauga, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Kingston, ON
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
St. Thomas, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
0.500  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Marie-Elaine Little
Ottawa, ON
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Dundas, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Mississauga, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Breanna Rozon
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brenna Cochrane
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Horton
Waterloo, ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Steele
Port Perry, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 4, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Megan Balsdon Kira Brunton 4-7    Final (8)
B Cathy Auld Chrissy Cadorin 6-4    Final (7)
D Stephanie Senneker Marie-Elaine Little 3-8    Final (7)
E Hollie Duncan Chelsea Brandwood 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Lauren Horton Laurie St-Georges 3-7    Final (8)
D Kaitlyn Jones Jacqueline Harrison 4-5    Final (8)
E Jestyn Murphy Danielle Inglis 9-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Cathy Auld Theresa Breen 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hollie Duncan Breanna Rozon 7-1    Final (6)
B Chelsea Brandwood Stephanie Senneker 7-5    Final (8)
C Megan Balsdon Chrissy Cadorin 6-9    Final (7)
D Danielle Inglis Katelyn Wasylkiw 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerry Galusha Brenna Cochrane 5-4    Final (8)
B Jestyn Murphy Katelyn Wasylkiw 6-7    Final (8)
C Kaitlyn Jones Rachel Steele 7-4    Final (8)
E Lauren Horton Jacqueline Harrison 5-2    Final (7)
D Kira Brunton Theresa Breen 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Breanna Rozon Marie-Elaine Little 11-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
MGCC-2 Danielle Inglis Brenna Cochrane 9-2    Final (5)
MGCC-3 Kerry Galusha Katelyn Wasylkiw 3-4    Final (8)
MGCC-4 Kaitlyn Jones Lauren Horton 8-0    Final (6)
MGCC-5 Laurie St-Georges Rachel Steele 3-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
MGCC-2 Chrissy Cadorin Kira Brunton 4-5    Final (8)
MGCC-3 Megan Balsdon Theresa Breen 6-5    Final (EE)
MGCC-4 Chelsea Brandwood Breanna Rozon 6-4    Final (8)
MGCC-5 Hollie Duncan Stephanie Senneker 1-7    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaitlyn Jones Laurie St-Georges 5-2    Final (7)
B Jacqueline Harrison Rachel Steele 9-4    Final (7)
E Brenna Cochrane Katelyn Wasylkiw 7-2    Final (7)
C Jestyn Murphy Kerry Galusha 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Hollie Duncan Marie-Elaine Little 1-8    Final (5)
E Cathy Auld Kira Brunton 3-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lauren Horton Rachel Steele 7-8    Final (8)
B Kerry Galusha Danielle Inglis 6-2    Final (7)
C Laurie St-Georges Jacqueline Harrison 9-5    Final (7)
D Jestyn Murphy Brenna Cochrane 10-2    Final (5)
E Chrissy Cadorin Theresa Breen 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Brandwood Marie-Elaine Little 6-5    Final (8)
C Stephanie Senneker Breanna Rozon 5-3    Final (8)
D Megan Balsdon Cathy Auld 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Bruce Mouat led his team to yet another title at British Curling’s December Superspiel today and in doing so completed a perfect calendar year in domestic events.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑