World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 12:30pm GMT
Chinese Taipei Final
Slovenia (8)
Austria 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
Italy Final
Hong Kong (8)
Nigeria Final
Belarus 13  (6)
Poland Final
Kazakhstan (8)
Lithuania Final
Netherlands 10  (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hasselborg wins 2019 Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 5 - 10, 2019

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Einarson Final
Hasselborg (8)
Atlantic Time (AT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Anna Hasselborg $30,000  81.956 
2.   Kerri Einarson $18,000  60.101 
3.   Team Roth $12,000  46.442 
3.   Satsuki Fujisawa $12,000  46.442 
5.   Alina Paetz $8,000  32.783 
5.   Tracy Fleury $8,000  32.783 
5.   Jennifer Jones $8,000  32.783 
5.   Kelsey Rocque $8,000  32.783 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $30,000 2nd: $18,000 3/4: $12,000 5-8: $8,000 $2000/win for non-qualifying teams
 
 
Location
Pictou County, Nova Scotia
 
Contact
Kristi Petrushchak
E: Kristi.Petrushchak@sportsnet.rogers.com

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 12:30pm GMT
Chinese Taipei Final
Slovenia (8)
Austria 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
Italy Final
Hong Kong (8)
Nigeria Final
Belarus 13  (6)
Poland Final
Kazakhstan (8)
Lithuania Final
Netherlands 10  (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:30am GMT
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑