USER:: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Oct 25 -- 7:00am ET
Italy Final
Norway 11  (6)
Latvia Final
China (7)
Scotland 11  Final
Switzerland (8)
Slovakia Final
RCF 14  (6)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Round-Robin

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Roth
McFarland , USA
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  1-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 5, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Satsuki Fujisawa Sayaka Yoshimura 6-5    Final (EE)
D Rachel Homan Kelsey Rocque 7-6    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Isabella Wrana 6-3    Final (7)
C Anna Hasselborg Elena Stern 6-4    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Kelsey Rocque 4-9    Final (7)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Robyn Silvernagle 4-2    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Chelsea Carey 7-5    Final (8)
B Anna Hasselborg Team Scheidegger 4-3    Final (EE)
C Team Roth Tracy Fleury 5-2    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jennifer Jones Satsuki Fujisawa 6-3    Final (7)
E Rachel Homan Sayaka Yoshimura 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Chelsea Carey Team Roth 4-7    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Robyn Silvernagle Elena Stern 6-4    Final (8)
B Sayaka Yoshimura Kelsey Rocque 5-6    Final (8)
C Kerri Einarson Tracy Fleury 2-4    Final (7)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Anna Hasselborg 8-1    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Isabella Wrana Team Roth 5-7    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Jennifer Jones 4-10    Final (7)
D Satsuki Fujisawa Kelsey Rocque 8-6    Final (EE)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Team Scheidegger 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Team Roth 6-7    Final (8)
C Chelsea Carey Isabella Wrana 4-8    Final (7)
D Team Scheidegger Elena Stern 5-4    Final (8)
E Anna Hasselborg Robyn Silvernagle 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Satsuki Fujisawa 2-7    Final (6)
E Jennifer Jones Sayaka Yoshimura 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Elena Stern 7-6    Final (8)
C Team Scheidegger Robyn Silvernagle 4-5    Final (8)
D Chelsea Carey Tracy Fleury 3-5    Final (8)
E Kerri Einarson Isabella Wrana 7-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Oct 25 -- 8:00am AT
Italy Final
Norway 11  (6)
Latvia Final
China (7)
Scotland 11  Final
Switzerland (8)
Slovakia Final
RCF 14  (6)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins Grand Slam Masters

Mouat Wins Grand Slam Masters

Scotland's Bruce Mouat (photo: Jeffrey Au) won 7-5 over Brad Jacobs, winning third straight Slam title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑