World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen 10th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers 10th
Arsenault
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy Final
Roberge 10  (6)
Bedard 10  Final
Homan (5)
Stewart Final
Holdaway (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin Final
Verreault (9)
Hains Final
St-Georges (10)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Shooting

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 28812361.544.788.0
Team Kerri Einarson 51221291.805.186.2
Team Sayaka Yoshimura 25710631.746.185.5
Team Satsuki Fujisawa 38415721.706.384.5
Team Tracy Fleury 31512881.684.484.4
Team Rachel Homan 30312241.785.183.8
Team Anna Hasselborg 42817211.784.583.2
Team Kelsey Rocque 31012361.724.782.4
Team Amber Holland 2489931.565.082.0
Team Elena Stern 25510141.645.581.9
Team Isabella Wrana 2469651.844.681.7
Team Chelsea Carey 2479671.764.280.9
Team Jennifer Jones 37714621.865.780.8
Team Tabitha Peterson 38914511.824.577.4
Team Robyn Silvernagle 31811601.906.275.9
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Satsuki Fujisawa (Fujisawa) 953921.867.286.1
Alina Paetz (Tirinzoni) 723021.485.185.8
Anna Hasselborg (Hasselborg) 1034111.885.182.9
Sayaka Yoshimura (Yoshimura) 642541.866.582.5
Kelsey Rocque (Rocque) 793131.825.082.2
Kerri Einarson (Einarson) 1274991.925.181.7
Briar Huerlimann (Stern) 632481.805.781.4
Tracy Fleury (Fleury) 762971.825.181.2
Isabella Wrana (Wrana) 602302.144.481.0
Robyn Silvernagle (Silvernagle) 783001.826.479.7
Tabitha Peterson (Peterson) 943581.965.279.6
Chelsea Carey (Carey) 612222.024.275.9
Rachel Homan (Homan) 752682.004.774.9
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 943292.066.273.9
Amber Holland (Holland) 622161.565.271.4

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 723101.705.288.9
Selena Njegovan (Fleury) 803421.784.088.6
Kaho Onodera (Yoshimura) 652761.885.488.3
Chinami Yoshida (Fujisawa) 964041.865.987.5
Val Sweeting (Einarson) 1295411.925.187.4
Danielle Schmiemann (Rocque) 783151.945.184.4
Cary-Anne McTaggart (Holland) 622521.764.884.4
Sara McManus (Hasselborg) 1084381.784.484.1
Emma Miskew (Homan) 763021.865.182.7
Sarah Wilkes (Carey) 622451.903.782.2
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 943641.985.081.4
Elena Stern (Stern) 642441.724.679.0
Jennie Wahlin (Wrana) 622201.864.774.1
Becca Hamilton (Peterson) 983481.823.973.6
Stefanie Lawton (Silvernagle) 802782.266.073.6

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 723161.624.790.4
Joanne Courtney (Homan) 763191.924.987.8
Liz Fyfe (Fleury) 803351.704.486.5
Lisa Gisler (Stern) 642601.745.484.5
Shannon Birchard (Einarson) 1285191.864.984.4
Anna Ohmiya (Yoshimura) 642611.665.884.1
Jocelyn Peterman (Jones) 953791.985.583.5
Agnes Knochenhauer (Hasselborg) 1094331.864.182.8
Almida de Val (Wrana) 622451.924.782.5
Dana Ferguson (Carey) 622431.845.181.6
Becca Hebert (Rocque) 773051.704.281.6
Jessie Haughian (Holland) 622451.664.781.4
Yumi Suzuki (Fujisawa) 963541.705.476.1
Tara Peterson (Peterson) 983511.904.774.5
Jessie Hunkin (Silvernagle) 802792.125.873.6

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Kristie Moore (Holland) 622801.245.191.1
Briane Meilleur (Einarson) 1285701.505.391.1
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 763351.345.989.6
Fanny Sjoberg (Wrana) 622701.484.689.1
Yurika Yoshida (Fujisawa) 974221.366.888.3
Yumie Funayama (Yoshimura) 642721.546.987.1
Melanie Barbezat (Tirinzoni) 723081.363.886.9
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 943901.446.084.4
Rachel Brown (Carey) 622571.283.983.9
Sofia Mabergs (Hasselborg) 1084391.564.483.2
Celine Koller (Stern) 642621.286.482.6
Aileen Geving (Peterson) 993941.584.281.7
Jesse Marlow (Rocque) 763031.444.681.3
Kristin MacCuish (Fleury) 793141.464.081.0
Kara Thevenot (Silvernagle) 803031.386.476.9

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen 10th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers 10th
Arsenault
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy Final
Roberge 10  (6)
Bedard 10  Final
Homan (5)
Stewart Final
Holdaway (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin Final
Verreault (9)
Hains Final
St-Georges (10)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑