World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Shooting

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Min Ji Kim 35014271.664.984.2
Team Laura Walker 29411561.625.081.0
Team Beth Peterson 35413881.484.980.2
Team Binia Feltscher 29311421.564.380.0
Team Megan Balsdon 38414911.584.679.7
Team Corryn Brown 35513631.685.379.3
Team Mary-Anne Arsenault 26410201.584.979.3
Team Jestyn Murphy 42916501.625.079.0
Team Andrea Crawford 30411641.664.879.0
Team Jill Brothers 2328871.524.578.3
Team Suzanne Birt 33512561.744.777.5
Team Daniela Jentsch 2238331.505.076.3
Team Laurie St-Georges 2649851.464.776.2
Team Hollie Duncan 30811321.765.075.9
Team Tanya Hilliard 2508951.505.573.1
Team Mackenzie Glynn 2247371.306.066.7
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Min Ji Kim (Kim) 873641.704.586.4
Corryn Brown (Brown) 853271.865.880.2
Beth Peterson (Peterson) 903521.524.880.0
Laura Walker (Walker) 722781.745.380.0
Mary-Anne Arsenault (Arsenault) 662541.665.279.4
Suzanne Birt (Birt) 843161.905.578.7
Binia Feltscher (Feltscher) 732691.644.176.1
Tanya Hilliard (Hilliard) 612201.705.674.3
Hollie Duncan (Duncan) 752671.905.573.9
Jestyn Murphy (Murphy) 1053661.784.972.2
Megan Balsdon (Balsdon) 953311.624.871.6
Jill Brothers (Brothers) 582011.704.371.4
Andrea Crawford (Crawford) 762601.864.471.3
Laurie St-Georges (St-Georges) 662301.444.871.2
Daniela Jentsch (Jentsch) 551771.605.665.8
Mackenzie Glynn (Glynn) 561781.325.764.4

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Carole Howald (Feltscher) 743031.604.284.3
Carly Howard (Murphy) 923651.705.781.8
Janet Murphy (Murphy) 16651.124.681.6
Lynn Kreviazuk (Balsdon) 963751.764.580.9
Erin Pincott (Brown) 903501.745.280.5
Seungyoun Ha (Kim) 883401.805.280.5
Christina Black (Arsenault) 662561.744.680.3
Kate Cameron (Walker) 742861.704.779.9
Erin Carmody (Brothers) 582241.665.579.8
Jenna Loder (Peterson) 883341.445.377.6
Hailey Armstrong (St-Georges) 662491.583.877.5
Marie Christianson (Birt) 843091.964.376.7
Jennifer Armstrong (Crawford) 762741.805.074.8
Emira Abbes (Jentsch) 561951.625.271.6
Laura Hickey (Duncan) 782671.843.871.0
Camille Burt (Glynn) 561941.446.470.7
Taylor Clarke (Hilliard) 641981.585.563.5

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Hye Rin Kim (Kim) 883641.904.786.4
Jillian Babin (Crawford) 763131.684.985.1
Klara Fomm (Jentsch) 562271.504.583.2
Rachelle Strybosch (Balsdon) 963881.484.682.5
Sarah Murphy (Brothers) 582331.464.282.1
Taylor McDonald (Walker) 742891.764.681.3
Stefanie Berset (Feltscher) 732811.584.279.2
Cheryl Kreviazuk (Duncan) 782971.845.079.0
Katherine Doerksen (Peterson) 883361.684.678.7
Stephanie Matheson (Murphy) 1084061.765.177.6
Dezaray Hawes (Brown) 903351.765.077.4
Jenn Baxter (Arsenault) 662431.684.475.8
Emily Riley (St-Georges) 662381.484.973.8
MacKenzie Proctor (Hilliard) 632271.544.973.7
Meaghan Hughes (Birt) 832911.784.472.4
Sarah Cassell (Glynn) 561701.346.761.6

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Katie Forward (Crawford) 763171.284.984.6
Analena Jentsch (Jentsch) 562341.264.884.5
Melissa Gordon (Peterson) 883661.304.884.4
Grace Holyoke (Murphy) 1084481.324.684.2
Tess Bobbie (Balsdon) 973971.424.383.6
Tae I Yang (Kim) 873591.225.483.4
Nadine Scotland (Walker) 743031.245.582.8
Cynthia St-Georges (St-Georges) 662681.305.582.2
Michelle McQuaid (Birt) 843401.324.682.1
Emma Logan (Arsenault) 662671.285.581.9
Heather MacPhee (Hilliard) 622501.206.281.4
Larissa Hari (Feltscher) 732891.424.780.2
Jennifer Brine (Brothers) 582291.264.180.1
Karen Sagle (Duncan) 773011.505.579.8
Ashley Klymchuk (Brown) 903511.365.079.3
Michelle Taylor (Glynn) 561951.125.470.0

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑