Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 3rd
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Mosher
Kavanaugh 3rd
MacIsaac
Snow 3rd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Latvia International Challenger -- Scores

Oct 24 - 27, 2019

Draw 1 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Galina Poddubnaya
Kalingrad, RUS
     0  0  3  0  1  1  0  X  5  
Maia Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
   2  2  0  4  0  0  3  X  11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Asta Vaicekonyte
, LTU
   2  0  0  0  0  0  0  X  2  
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
     0  0  2  1  2  4  4  X  13  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 2 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Draw 3 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Eliza Stabulniece
Riga, LAT
     1  1  0  0  2  2  1  X  7  
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
   0  0  1  1  0  0  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anastasia Babarykina
Saint Petersburg, RUS
     0  2  0  3  0  0  3  0  8  
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
   3  0  1  0  0  3  0  2  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Marie Turmann
Tallinn, EST
   2  0  0  1  2  0  2  0  0  7  
Lisa Farnell
Kent, ENG
     0  1  2  0  0  2  0  2  1  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
   4  2  0  1  0  1  2  X  10  
Natalia Sverzhinskaya
Minsk, BLR
     0  0  1  0  1  0  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 4 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Galina Poddubnaya
Kalingrad, RUS
   0  5  1  0  2  0  0  1  9  
Berivan Polat
Eruzurum, TUR
     1  0  0  1  0  2  2  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 5 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Eliza Stabulniece
Riga, LAT
   0  2  0  0  2  0  1  0  5  
Marie Turmann
Tallinn, EST
     0  0  0  1  0  2  0  1  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Maia Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
   0  2  0  3  0  3  X    8  
Asta Vaicekonyte
, LTU
     1  0  0  0  1  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
   3  1  2  2  3  X      11  
Natalia Sverzhinskaya
Minsk, BLR
     0  0  0  0  0  X      0  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 6 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
     0  0  0  3  2  1  1  X  7  
Anastasia Babarykina
Saint Petersburg, RUS
   0  0  1  0  0  0  0  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
     1  0  2  0  1  0  1  3  8  
Berivan Polat
Eruzurum, TUR
   0  2  0  2  0  2  0  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Lisa Farnell
Kent, ENG
     0  0  1  0  1  1  3  X  6  
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
   1  0  0  1  0  0  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 7 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Asta Vaicekonyte
, LTU
   0  0  1  0  3  0  0  X  4  
Galina Poddubnaya
Kalingrad, RUS
     3  2  0  4  0  1  4  X  14  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 8 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Natalia Sverzhinskaya
Minsk, BLR
     0  0  1  3  1  1  0  2  8  
Eliza Stabulniece
Riga, LAT
   2  3  0  0  0  0  2  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Marie Turmann
Tallinn, EST
     0  1  0  1  0  0  0  X  2  
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
   1  0  1  0  2  0  1  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
     2  1  0  0  0  1  2  0  1  7  
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
   0  0  1  1  1  0  0  3  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anastasia Babarykina
Saint Petersburg, RUS
   2  1  1  0  1  0  1  1  7  
Lisa Farnell
Kent, ENG
     0  0  0  4  0  1  0  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 9 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Berivan Polat
Eruzurum, TUR
     0  0  0  1  0  0  0  X  1  
Asta Vaicekonyte
, LTU
   1  1  3  0  1  1  1  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Maia Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
     0  0  1  2  0  2  0  1  6  
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
   0  3  0  0  1  0  1  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 10 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
   2  0  1  1  0  4  X    8  
Eliza Stabulniece
Riga, LAT
     0  0  0  0  2  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Natalia Sverzhinskaya
Minsk, BLR
     3  1  0  0  0  0  2  0  6  
Marie Turmann
Tallinn, EST
   0  0  1  2  3  1  0  1  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 11 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
   1  0  0  0  1  0  X    2  
Anastasia Babarykina
Saint Petersburg, RUS
     0  1  1  2  0  4  X    8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Lisa Farnell
Kent, ENG
     0  0  1  0  X        1  
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
   3  2  0  4  X        9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Berivan Polat
Eruzurum, TUR
     0  1  0  0  0  X      1  
Maia Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
   2  0  4  1  3  X      10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
   2  0  0  2  0  3  0  X  7  
Galina Poddubnaya
Kalingrad, RUS
     0  1  1  0  2  0  1  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 12 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Draw QF -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Maia Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
   0  4  1  0  1  2  X    8  
Galina Poddubnaya
Kalingrad, RUS
     0  0  0  0  0  0  X    0  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anastasia Babarykina
Saint Petersburg, RUS
   0  1  0  3  1  0  0  X  5  
Eliza Stabulniece
Riga, LAT
     0  0  1  0  0  1  1  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
   1  3  0  3  2  1  X    10  
Marie Turmann
Tallinn, EST
     0  0  1  0  0  0  X    1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
   3  0  0  1  2  3  0  X  9  
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
     0  2  1  0  0  0  1  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw QF -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Draw SF -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Maia Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
   1  0  4  0  1  2  X    8  
Anastasia Babarykina
Saint Petersburg, RUS
     0  1  0  1  0  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
   1  0  0  0  0  1  1  0  3  
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
     0  1  0  1  1  0  0  2  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw CF -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Maia Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
   1  2  0  0  2  1  0  0  2  8  
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
     0  0  1  1  0  0  3  1  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anastasia Babarykina
Saint Petersburg, RUS
     0  1  0  2  0  0  0  0  3  
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
   1  0  2  0  0  0  0  1  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 3rd
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Mosher
Kavanaugh 3rd
MacIsaac
Snow 3rd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑