World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN 9th
SVK
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR 8th
TUR
LAT 8th
AUT
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA 9th
BLR
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 11:00am ET
Chandler Final
SFL-Morissette (7)
Balsdon Final
Ferland (8)
Nyman Final
Munroe (8)
Fournier Final
Bedard (8)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tallinn Ladies International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Nov 1 - 3, 2019
Pool A
Marie Turmann
Tallinn, EST
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Milija Sullanmaa
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Stirling, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Triin Madisson
Tallinn, EST
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marta Pluta
Gliwice, POL
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Asta Vaicekonyte
, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Michala Nadherova
Prague, CZE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eliza Stabulniece
Riga, LAT
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dorottya Palancsa
Budapest, HUN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vlada Rumiantseva
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ekaterina Telnova
Moscow, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaja Liik-Tamm
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 31, 19 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dorottya Palancsa Michala Nadherova 10-2    Final (6)
B Eliza Stabulniece Kaja Liik-Tamm 7-4    Final (7)
C Ekaterina Telnova Vlada Rumiantseva 1-8    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 31, 19 06:40 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Maggie Wilson Marta Pluta 8-2    Final (7)
B Asta Vaicekonyte Triin Madisson 3-6    Final (7)
C Anna Kubeskova Nora Wuest 5-1    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 31, 19 09:35 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Amy MacDonald Corrie Huerlimann 4-7    Final (8)
B Ieva Rudzite Marie Turmann 6-8    Final (8)
C Milija Sullanmaa Virginija Paulauskaite 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nora Wuest Triin Madisson 5-4    Final (8)
B Marta Pluta Asta Vaicekonyte 5-3    Final (8)
C Maggie Wilson Anna Kubeskova 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 10:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Virginija Paulauskaite Marie Turmann 3-9    Final (6)
B Corrie Huerlimann Ieva Rudzite 8-4    Final (7)
C Amy MacDonald Milija Sullanmaa 6-10    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vlada Rumiantseva Kaja Liik-Tamm 7-3    Final (7)
B Michala Nadherova Eliza Stabulniece 7-6    Final (EE)
C Dorottya Palancsa Ekaterina Telnova 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Asta Vaicekonyte Anna Kubeskova 3-5    Final (7)
B Nora Wuest Maggie Wilson 8-3    Final (7)
C Triin Madisson Marta Pluta 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ieva Rudzite Milija Sullanmaa 8-1    Final (6)
B Virginija Paulauskaite Amy MacDonald 7-2    Final (7)
C Marie Turmann Corrie Huerlimann 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 09:55 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eliza Stabulniece Ekaterina Telnova 5-3    Final (7)
B Vlada Rumiantseva Dorottya Palancsa 7-2    Final (6)
C Kaja Liik-Tamm Michala Nadherova 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marie Turmann Amy MacDonald 7-5    Final (EE)
B Milija Sullanmaa Corrie Huerlimann 7-4    Final (8)
C Virginija Paulauskaite Ieva Rudzite 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 10:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaja Liik-Tamm Dorottya Palancsa 2-11    Final (6)
B Ekaterina Telnova Michala Nadherova 4-7    Final (8)
C Vlada Rumiantseva Eliza Stabulniece 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Triin Madisson Maggie Wilson 4-7    Final (8)
B Anna Kubeskova Marta Pluta 9-0    Final (6)
C Nora Wuest Asta Vaicekonyte 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Corrie Huerlimann Virginija Paulauskaite 1-10    Final (5)
B Marie Turmann Milija Sullanmaa 6-4    Final (7)
C Ieva Rudzite Amy MacDonald 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michala Nadherova Vlada Rumiantseva 10-7    Final (7)
B Kaja Liik-Tamm Ekaterina Telnova 6-8    Final (8)
C Eliza Stabulniece Dorottya Palancsa 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 09:55 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marta Pluta Nora Wuest 4-6    Final (7)
B Triin Madisson Anna Kubeskova 5-6    Final (EE)
C Asta Vaicekonyte Maggie Wilson 5-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN 9th
SVK
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR 8th
TUR
LAT 8th
AUT
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA 9th
BLR
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 11:00am ET
Chandler Final
SFL-Morissette (7)
Balsdon Final
Ferland (8)
Nyman Final
Munroe (8)
Fournier Final
Bedard (8)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑