World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe Final
Gushue (7)
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 11:00am GMT
Hess 6th
McNay
Reed Final
Lottenbach (4)
Gallacher 6th
Carson
Craik 6th
Muirhead
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:30am ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh Final
Rogers (8)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 11:30am ET
O'Leary Final
Gallant (8)
Steele Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Ouellette (10)
Gibson Final
MacDougall 10  (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm MT
Baska Final
CCHS Boys 12  (7)
Hayman Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton Final
Dunkle (7)
Lozinsky Final
Cramer (EE)
Lis Final
Cheung (7)
Sawiak Final
Gau (7)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Women's Classic -- Teams

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Ackerman


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Skylar
Ackerman
Third
No Photo
Emily
Haupstein
Second
No Photo
Taylor
Stremick
Lead
No Photo
Abbey
Johnson
Ackland


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Abby
Ackland
Third
No Photo
Hailey
Ryan
Second
No Photo
Emilie
Rafnson
Lead
Player Photo
Sara
Oliver
Anderson


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Anderson
Third
Player Photo
Nancy
Martin
Second
Player Photo
Meaghan
Frerichs
Lead
Player Photo
Chaelynn
Kitz
Cadorin


St. Thomas
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chrissy
Cadorin
Third
Player Photo
Joanne
Curtis
Second
Player Photo
Mallory
Kean
Lead
Player Photo
Laura
LaBonte
Cannon


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Theresa
Cannon
Third
Player Photo
Karen
Klein
Second
Player Photo
Vanessa
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Raunora
Westcott
Clark-Rouire


Miami
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Clark-Rouire
Third
Player Photo
Lisa
McLeod
Second
Player Photo
Jolene
Callum
Lead
Player Photo
Rachel
Burtnyk
Einarson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Second
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Lead
Player Photo
Briane
Meilleur
Fleury


East St. Paul
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Tracy
Fleury
Third
Player Photo
Selena
Njegovan
Second
Player Photo
Liz
Fyfe
Lead
Player Photo
Kristin
MacCuish
Galusha


Yellowknife
Northwest Territories

Skip
Player Photo
Kerry
Galusha
Third
Player Photo
Sarah
Koltun
Second
Player Photo
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Lead
Player Photo
Shona
Barbour
Gim


Gyeonggidi
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Un-Chi
Gim
Third
Player Photo
Min-Ji
Um
Second
No Photo
Suji
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
Ye-Eun
Seol
Holland


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third
Player Photo
Cindy
Ricci
Second
Player Photo
Laura
Strong
Lead
Player Photo
Debbie
Lozinski
Homan


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rachel
Homan
Third
Player Photo
Emma
Miskew
Second
Player Photo
Joanne
Courtney
Lead
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle
Horton


Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Lauren
Horton
Third
Player Photo
Carly
Howard
Second
Player Photo
Margot
Flemming
Lead
Player Photo
Megan
Arnold
Jentsch


Füssen
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Daniela
Jentsch
Third
Player Photo
Emira
Abbes
Second
Player Photo
Klara
Fomm
Lead
Player Photo
Analena
Jentsch
Jones


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second
Player Photo
Jocelyn
Peterman
Lead
Player Photo
Dawn
McEwen
Kim


Uiseong
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
EunJung
Kim
Third
Player Photo
KyeongAe
Kim
Second
Player Photo
SeonYeong
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
YeongMi
Kim
Kim


Chuncheon
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Min Ji
Kim
Third
No Photo
Seungyoun
Ha
Second
Player Photo
Hye Rin
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
Tae I
Yang
Koana


Yamanashi
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Tori
Koana
Third
Player Photo
Yuna
Kotani
Second
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
Lead
No Photo
Arisa
Kotani
Muirhead


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray
Second
Player Photo
Jennifer
Dodds
Lead
Player Photo
Vicky
Wright
Nakajima


Nagano
Japan

Fourth
No Photo
Ikue
Kitazawa
Third
Player Photo
Chiaki
Matsumura
Skip
No Photo
Seina
Nakajima
Lead
No Photo
Hasumi
Ishigooka
Peterson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Beth
Peterson
Third
Player Photo
Jenna
Loder
Second
Player Photo
Katherine
Doerksen
Lead
Player Photo
Melissa
Gordon
Robertson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Darcy
Robertson
Third
Player Photo
Laura
Burtnyk
Second
Player Photo
Gaetanne
Gauthier
Lead
Player Photo
Krysten
Karwacki
Rocque


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kelsey
Rocque
Third
Player Photo
Danielle
Schmiemann
Second
Player Photo
Becca
Hebert
Lead
Player Photo
Jesse
Marlow
Roth


McFarland
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Sinclair


Chaska
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Sinclair
Third
Player Photo
Cory
Christensen
Second
Player Photo
Vicky
Persinger
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Anderson
St-Georges



Skip
Player Photo
Laurie
St-Georges
Third
Player Photo
Hailey
Armstrong
Second
Player Photo
Emily
Riley
Lead
Player Photo
Cynthia
St-Georges
Stern


Oberwallis
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Briar
Huerlimann
Skip
Player Photo
Elena
Stern
Second
Player Photo
Lisa
Gisler
Lead
Player Photo
Celine
Koller
Tirinzoni


Aarau
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Skip
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Second
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Walker


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Laura
Walker
Third
Player Photo
Kate
Cameron
Second
Player Photo
Taylor
McDonald
Lead
Player Photo
Nadine
Scotland
Watling


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kristy
Watling
Third
Player Photo
Christine
MacKay
Second
Player Photo
Taylor
Maida
Lead
Player Photo
Katrina
Thiessen
Yoshimura


Sapporo
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Sayaka
Yoshimura
Third
Player Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Second
Player Photo
Anna
Ohmiya
Lead
Player Photo
Yumie
Funayama
Zacharias


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mackenzie
Zacharias
Third
Player Photo
Karlee
Burgess
Second
Player Photo
Emily
Zacharias
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Lenentine

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe Final
Gushue (7)
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 11:00am GMT
Hess 6th
McNay
Reed Final
Lottenbach (4)
Gallacher 6th
Carson
Craik 6th
Muirhead
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:30am ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh Final
Rogers (8)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 11:30am ET
O'Leary Final
Gallant (8)
Steele Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Ouellette (10)
Gibson Final
MacDougall 10  (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm MT
Baska Final
CCHS Boys 12  (7)
Hayman Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton Final
Dunkle (7)
Lozinsky Final
Cramer (EE)
Lis Final
Cheung (7)
Sawiak Final
Gau (7)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑