World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Pool A
Kayte Gyles
New Westminster, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dailene Pewarchuk
Victoria, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
Vancouver , BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Daniels
Delta, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morgayne Eby
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 11, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Dailene Pewarchuk 3-4    Final (8)
2 Sarah Wark Kayte Gyles 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Corryn Brown Morgayne Eby 8-7    Final (8)
6 Sarah Daniels Brette Richards 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Diane Gushulak Kayte Gyles 0-7    Final (5)
4 Sarah Wark Dailene Pewarchuk 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Corryn Brown Brette Richards 5-3    Final (8)
2 Sarah Daniels Morgayne Eby 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Sarah Wark Diane Gushulak 7-4    Final (7)
6 Kayte Gyles Dailene Pewarchuk 10-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brette Richards Morgayne Eby 8-6    Final (8)
4 Corryn Brown Sarah Daniels 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637