World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm MT
Tardi 6th
Thompson
Joanisse 6th
Longworth
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis 6th
Homan
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood 6th
Froud
Murphy 6th
Balsdon
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle 8th
Anderson
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 12:15pm ET
Ferris Final
Epping (10)
Allen Final
Hall (10)
Willsey Final
Kean (10)
Howard Final
McDonald 11  (9)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm MT
Richards 6th
Daniels
Thompson 6th
Slattery
Wark 6th
Gushulak
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- B Event

Nov 15 - 18, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Dominik Maerki
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [39]
Dominik Maerki
Josh Heidt
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [47]
Dominik Maerki
Ross Whyte
Sean Geall
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Dominik Maerki
Kalem Hamilton
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [40]
Sean Geall
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [32]
Kevin Park
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [48]
Warren Cross
Kevin Park
Warren Cross
Daniel Wenzek
D11 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [41]
Shaun Meachem
Qualifier
Shaun Meachem
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
Daylan Vavrek
Daylan Vavrek
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]
Karsten Sturmay
Junpei Kanda
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [42]
Daylan Vavrek
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]
Junpei Kanda
Karsten Sturmay
Jiahong Ma
Ryan Jacques
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [43]
Thomas Scoffin
Thomas Scoffin
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]
Tyler Tardi
Tyler Tardi
Xinlong Kang
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [55]
Steven Howard
Simon Gempeler
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [44]
Xinlong Kang
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]
Simon Gempeler
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [51]
Steven Howard
Branden Cookson
Steven Howard
Rich Ruohonen
D11 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [45]
James Pahl
Qualifier
James Pahl
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
James Pahl
Jeremy Harty
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [56]
James Pahl
Jeff Richard
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [46]
Jeff Richard
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [38]
Jeff Richard
Jan Hess
Kody Hartung

Curling Scores

M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm MT
Tardi 6th
Thompson
Joanisse 6th
Longworth
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis 6th
Homan
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood 6th
Froud
Murphy 6th
Balsdon
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle 8th
Anderson
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 12:15pm ET
Ferris Final
Epping (10)
Allen Final
Hall (10)
Willsey Final
Kean (10)
Howard Final
McDonald 11  (9)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm MT
Richards 6th
Daniels
Thompson 6th
Slattery
Wark 6th
Gushulak
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637