World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- SFM

Nov 15 - 18, 2019
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
7.  Fujisawa, Satsuki 0.390 388.3920
8.  Carey, Chelsea 0.380 331.4464
13.  Rocque, Kelsey 0.330 267.0303
16.  Silvernagle, Robyn 0.300 244.1861
19.  Kim, Min Ji 0.270 212.7171
28.  Brown, Corryn 0.250 183.0334
34.  Koana, Tori 0.200 159.2910
39.  Wark, Sarah 0.200 127.0351
42.  Sinclair, Jamie 0.200 116.1218
52.  Skrlik, Kayla 0.150 88.1997
62.  Vaughan, Jodi 0.150 72.7459
73.  Sturmay, Selena 0.150 56.4449
75.  Richards, Brette 0.150 54.6968
76.  Sherrer, Marla 0.150 53.8463
78.  Hudyma, Lindsay 0.150 51.5190
81.  Englot, Michelle 0.150 48.3703
84.  Daniels, Sarah 0.150 42.9961
85.  Stubbs, Kaitlin 0.150 42.2934
98.  Marks, Abby 0.150 34.2098
105.  Pierce, Melissa 0.100 32.4807
110.  Wilson, Maggie 0.100 31.1987
111.  Wang, Meini 0.100 30.3153
126.  Stiksma, Kellie 0.100 22.6336
137.  Berlando, Teryn 0.100 18.1510
148.  Barber, Brett 0.100 14.9724
152.  Kalk, Ashley 0.100 14.0763
155.  Hammond, Leslie 0.100 12.2473
246.  Guo, Yanan 0.050 0.0000
Teams Total: 4.870
Purse Factor: 1.128
Teams Factor: 1.375
Teams Scale: 0.857
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 6.471

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑