Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

King Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 13 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Sarah Daniels
Delta, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
New Westminster, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Bowles
,
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kristen Ryan
Maple Ridge, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
Vancouver , BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mariah Coloumbe
Victoria, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 13, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kayte Gyles Emily Bowles 9-4    Final (6)
3 Diane Gushulak Kristen Ryan 8-1    Final (7)
4 Sarah Daniels Lindsay Hudyma 5-6    Final (8)
5 Karla Thompson Mariah Coloumbe 10-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Daniels Mariah Coloumbe 9-3    Final (7)
3 Karla Thompson Kristen Ryan 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Diane Gushulak Kayte Gyles 1-5    Final (7)
5 Lindsay Hudyma Emily Bowles 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lindsay Hudyma Kristen Ryan 4-6    Final (8)
3 Diane Gushulak Mariah Coloumbe 8-5    Final (7)
4 Karla Thompson Emily Bowles 5-1    Final (6)
5 Kayte Gyles Sarah Daniels 1-6    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Emily Bowles Sarah Daniels 0-3    Final (7)
3 Lindsay Hudyma Kayte Gyles 7-1    Final (5)
4 Kristen Ryan Mariah Coloumbe 7-2    Final (6)
5 Diane Gushulak Karla Thompson 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑