Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Valley First Crown of Curling -- A Event

Oct 19 - 22, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)
Bingyu Wang
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]

Kirsten Fox

Kirsten Fox

Ayumi Ogasawara
D4 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Kirsten Fox

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]

Lori Olsen

Lori Olsen

Adina Tasaka
D9 - Sat 5:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Allison MacInnes

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]

Brandi Tinkler
Qualifier

Brandi Tinkler

Allison MacInnes
D4 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Allison MacInnes

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]

Allison MacInnes

Desiree Schmidt

Victorya Moiseeva

D3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]

Victorya Moiseeva

Sarah Koltun

Korean National Team
D6 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Korean National Team

D3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]

Korean National Team

Jen Rusnell

Lisa Eyamie
D9 - Sat 5:45pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Marla Mallett

D3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]

Yilun Jiang
Qualifier

Yilun Jiang

Marla Mallett
D6 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Marla Mallett

D3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]

Marla Mallett

Kelly Thompson

Kristie Moore

D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]

Kristie Moore

Corryn Brown

Marilou Richter
D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Marilou Richter

D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]

Marilou Richter

Sayaka Yoshimura

Roberta Kuhn
D9 - Sat 5:45pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Kerri Einarson

D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]

Kerri Einarson
Qualifier

Kerri Einarson

Lene Nielsen
D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Kerri Einarson

D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]

Lene Nielsen

Simone Groundwater

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑