World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Denmark 11  Final
Ukraine (6)
Turkey Final
Belgium (7)
China 12  Final
Wales (6)
Brazil Final
Saudi Arabia (EE)
Kosovo Final
Guyana (6)
Ireland Final
France (EE)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Valley First Crown of Curling -- A Event

Oct 19 - 22, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)
Bingyu Wang
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]
Kirsten Fox
Kirsten Fox
Ayumi Ogasawara
4
Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Kirsten Fox
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]
Lori Olsen
Lori Olsen
Adina Tasaka
9
Sat 5:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Allison MacInnes
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]
Brandi Tinkler
Qualifier
Brandi Tinkler
Allison MacInnes
4
Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Allison MacInnes
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]
Allison MacInnes
Desiree Schmidt
Victorya Moiseeva
3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Victorya Moiseeva
Sarah Koltun
Korean National Team
6
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Korean National Team
3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]
Korean National Team
Jen Rusnell
Lisa Eyamie
9
Sat 5:45pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Marla Mallett
3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]
Yilun Jiang
Qualifier
Yilun Jiang
Marla Mallett
6
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Marla Mallett
3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]
Marla Mallett
Kelly Thompson
Kristie Moore
2
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Kristie Moore
Corryn Brown
Marilou Richter
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Marilou Richter
2
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]
Marilou Richter
Sayaka Yoshimura
Roberta Kuhn
9
Sat 5:45pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Kerri Einarson
2
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]
Kerri Einarson
Qualifier
Kerri Einarson
Lene Nielsen
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Kerri Einarson
2
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]
Lene Nielsen
Simone Groundwater

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Denmark 11  Final
Ukraine (6)
Turkey Final
Belgium (7)
China 12  Final
Wales (6)
Brazil Final
Saudi Arabia (EE)
Kosovo Final
Guyana (6)
Ireland Final
France (EE)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑