World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Mallais 6th
Yan
Robichaud 5th
Cousins
Oh 7th
Hilliard
Levesque 7th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Sinnett 6th
Thompson
Cyr 7th
Roach
Thompson 7th
McInnes Cooper
Fenelon Final
Grattan (5)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hub International Crown of Curling -- A Event

Oct 14 - 17, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)
Satsuki Fujisawa
Lindsay Hudyma
3
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Satsuki Fujisawa
1
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [1]
Suji Kim
Suji Kim
5
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
Corryn Brown
Corryn Brown
Corryn Brown
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [6]
Melanie Barbezat
7
Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [17]
Diane Gushulak
Qualifier
Dailene Pewarchuk
3
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [7]
Diane Gushulak
1
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [2]
Cristin Clark
Cristin Clark
Karla Thompson
5
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [14]
Karla Thompson
Karla Thompson
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [8]
Kesa Van Osch
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Amanda Russett
3
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
1
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [3]
Amanda Russett
Sarah Koltun
5
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [15]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Chiaki Matsumura
Sarah Wark
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Sarah Wark
7
Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [18]
Un-Chi Gim
Qualifier
Maria Baksheeva
3
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [11]
Lindsay Makichuk
1
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [4]
Lindsay Makichuk
Lindsay Makichuk
Lindsay Makichuk
5
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [16]
Marla Mallett
Min Ji Kim
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Min Ji Kim

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Mallais 6th
Yan
Robichaud 5th
Cousins
Oh 7th
Hilliard
Levesque 7th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Sinnett 6th
Thompson
Cyr 7th
Roach
Thompson 7th
McInnes Cooper
Fenelon Final
Grattan (5)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑