World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:45pm ET
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud 7th
Levesque
Comeau 7th
Oh
Yan 5th
Gim
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones 7th
Sullivan
Rowsell 5th
Chandler
Hanson 5th
Murphy
Park 5th
Comeau
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:45pm CT
Dilello 7th
Grassie
Wiebe 7th
McCannell
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 20 - 23, 2017
Pool A
Patti Knezevic
Lake Country, BC
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
Harbin, CHN
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sheila Cowan
Cloverdale, BC
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Dailene Pewarchuk
Victoria, BC
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
, NT
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Diane Gushulak
New Westminister, BC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Shimizu
Richmond, BC
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lori Olsen
Kamloops, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Holly Donaldson
Victoria/Vancouver, BC
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack , BC
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
, BC
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 20, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Holly Donaldson 2-6    Final (7)
3 Kayte Gyles Lori Olsen 7-12    Final (6)
4 Jie Mei Patti Knezevic 5-11    Final (7)
5 Kerry Galusha Kelly Shimizu 5-8    Final (8)
6 Kim Slattery Sheila Cowan 7-4    Final (8)
7 Kesa Van Osch Dailene Pewarchuk 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Corryn Brown Lori Olsen 3-6    Final (8)
3 Kesa Van Osch Kelly Shimizu 5-3    Final (8)
4 Diane Gushulak Dailene Pewarchuk 5-8    Final (8)
5 Karla Thompson Patti Knezevic 7-3    Final (7)
6 Sarah Wark Kayte Gyles 9-6    Final (7)
7 Jie Mei Sheila Cowan 9-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Diane Gushulak Kerry Galusha 3-6    Final (7)
3 Patti Knezevic Sheila Cowan 10-3    Final (4)
4 Karla Thompson Kim Slattery 3-4    Final (8)
5 Corryn Brown Kayte Gyles 7-3    Final (7)
6 Dailene Pewarchuk Kelly Shimizu 8-2    Final (5)
7 Holly Donaldson Lori Olsen 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Kelly Shimizu 7-2    Final (5)
2 Karla Thompson Sheila Cowan 6-3    Final (7)
3 Jie Mei Kim Slattery 3-6    Final (8)
4 Kesa Van Osch Kerry Galusha 7-5    Final (EE)
5 Sarah Wark Lori Olsen 8-7    Final (8)
6 Corryn Brown Holly Donaldson 7-0    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Corryn Brown Sarah Wark 7-5    Final (8)
4 Holly Donaldson Kayte Gyles 7-0    Final (4)
5 Karla Thompson Jie Mei 5-2    Final (7)
6 Diane Gushulak Kesa Van Osch 3-6    Final (7)
7 Patti Knezevic Kim Slattery 6-4    Final (7)
8 Dailene Pewarchuk Kerry Galusha 5-4    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:45pm ET
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud 7th
Levesque
Comeau 7th
Oh
Yan 5th
Gim
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones 7th
Sullivan
Rowsell 5th
Chandler
Hanson 5th
Murphy
Park 5th
Comeau
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:45pm CT
Dilello 7th
Grassie
Wiebe 7th
McCannell
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑