Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 20 - 23, 2017
Pool A
Patti Knezevic
Lake Country, BC
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
Harbin, CHN
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sheila Cowan
Cloverdale, BC
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Dailene Pewarchuk
Victoria, BC
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
, NT
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Diane Gushulak
New Westminister, BC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Shimizu
Richmond, BC
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lori Olsen
Kamloops, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Holly Donaldson
Victoria/Vancouver, BC
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack , BC
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
, BC
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 20, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Holly Donaldson 2-6    Final (7)
3 Kayte Gyles Lori Olsen 7-12    Final (6)
4 Jie Mei Patti Knezevic 5-11    Final (7)
5 Kerry Galusha Kelly Shimizu 5-8    Final (8)
6 Kim Slattery Sheila Cowan 7-4    Final (8)
7 Kesa Van Osch Dailene Pewarchuk 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Corryn Brown Lori Olsen 3-6    Final (8)
3 Kesa Van Osch Kelly Shimizu 5-3    Final (8)
4 Diane Gushulak Dailene Pewarchuk 5-8    Final (8)
5 Karla Thompson Patti Knezevic 7-3    Final (7)
6 Sarah Wark Kayte Gyles 9-6    Final (7)
7 Jie Mei Sheila Cowan 9-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Diane Gushulak Kerry Galusha 3-6    Final (7)
3 Patti Knezevic Sheila Cowan 10-3    Final (4)
4 Karla Thompson Kim Slattery 3-4    Final (8)
5 Corryn Brown Kayte Gyles 7-3    Final (7)
6 Dailene Pewarchuk Kelly Shimizu 8-2    Final (5)
7 Holly Donaldson Lori Olsen 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Kelly Shimizu 7-2    Final (5)
2 Karla Thompson Sheila Cowan 6-3    Final (7)
3 Jie Mei Kim Slattery 3-6    Final (8)
4 Kesa Van Osch Kerry Galusha 7-5    Final (EE)
5 Sarah Wark Lori Olsen 8-7    Final (8)
6 Corryn Brown Holly Donaldson 7-0    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Corryn Brown Sarah Wark 7-5    Final (8)
4 Holly Donaldson Kayte Gyles 7-0    Final (4)
5 Karla Thompson Jie Mei 5-2    Final (7)
6 Diane Gushulak Kesa Van Osch 3-6    Final (7)
7 Patti Knezevic Kim Slattery 6-4    Final (7)
8 Dailene Pewarchuk Kerry Galusha 5-4    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑