World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Farmers Edge SCT -- A Event

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Brent Franko
FL1-S:FL1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [1]
Jason Jacobson
Jason Jacobson
Tyson Armstrong
FL2-S:FL3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [13]
Jason Jacobson
FL1-S:FL2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [2]
Tyson Armstrong
Kody Hartung
Ben Gamble
D5-S:1 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Glen Muirhead
D1-S:3 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [3]
Glen Muirhead
Qualifier
Glen Muirhead
D2-S:2 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Glen Muirhead
Jeff Hartung
Cody Sutherland
FL1-S:FL3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [5]
Cody Sutherland
Carson Ackerman
Shane Vollman
FL2-S:FL2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [15]
Cody Sutherland
FL1-S:FL4 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [6]
Garret Fedak
Garret Fedak
Scott Comfort
D5-S:3 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Ryan Deis
D1-S:2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [7]
Ryan Deis
Qualifier
Ryan Deis
D2-S:4 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [16]
Ryan Deis
Sam Wills
Dustin Woloschuk
D2-S:1 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [9]
Dustin Woloschuk
Tye Olson
Travis Tokarz
D3-S:3 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [17]
Rylan Kleiter
D1-S:1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [10]
Rylan Kleiter
Rylan Kleiter
Shawn Meyer
D6-S:2 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Michael Carss
D1-S:4 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [11]
Michael Carss
Qualifier
Michael Carss
D2-S:3 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Michael Carss
Shaun Meachem

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑