World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak 7th
Dunkle
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Krell Final
Stewart (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Rozon Final
Madonia 10  (6)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curl Mesabi Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Americas Challenge
Tabitha Peterson
McFarland , USA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adriana Camarena
Mexico City, MEX
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anne Shibuya
Sao Paolo, BRA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Holiday Inn
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi-do, KOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madison Bear
St.Paul, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cora Farrell
, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ann Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
IRRRB
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Cannon
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassie Potter
St. Paul, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hailey Beaudry
Thunder Bay, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arcelor/Mittal
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Charlotte, NC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christine McMakin
Minneapolis, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 28, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Anne Shibuya Adriana Camarena 6-8    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 28, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
8 Anne Shibuya Tabitha Peterson 4-8    Final (9)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Un-Chi Gim Ann Podoll 8-5    Final (7)
2 Cora Farrell Madison Bear 4-7    Final (8)
3 Laura Walker Abbey Kitchens 10-1    Final (5)
7 Adriana Camarena Tabitha Peterson 3-11    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Krista McCarville Cassie Potter 6-4    Final (7)
3 Jamie Sinclair Kim Rhyme 7-1    Final (5)
5 Un-Chi Gim Madison Bear 4-2    Final (7)
6 Cora Farrell Ann Podoll 8-3    Final (7)
8 Adriana Camarena Anne Shibuya 8-7    Final (10)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Theresa Cannon Hailey Beaudry 6-2    Final (6)
5 Laura Walker Kim Rhyme 7-4    Final (7)
6 Abbey Kitchens Christine McMakin 7-8    Final (9)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jamie Sinclair Christine McMakin 6-5    Final (8)
3 Theresa Cannon Cassie Potter 8-3    Final (7)
4 Krista McCarville Hailey Beaudry 5-4    Final (8)
7 Tabitha Peterson Anne Shibuya 10-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim Rhyme Abbey Kitchens 7-4    Final (7)
3 Un-Chi Gim Cora Farrell 10-4    Final (7)
4 Madison Bear Ann Podoll 5-4    Final (8)
8 Tabitha Peterson Adriana Camarena 13-1    Extra
Sat, Nov 30, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cassie Potter Hailey Beaudry 8-6    Final (8)
4 Kim Rhyme Christine McMakin 7-5    Final (7)
5 Theresa Cannon Krista McCarville 3-5    Final (7)
6 Laura Walker Jamie Sinclair 8-2    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Madison Bear Cassie Potter 0-6    Final (6)
5 Un-Chi Gim Hailey Beaudry 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cora Farrell Krista McCarville 5-6    Final (8)
3 Laura Walker Christine McMakin 9-3    Final (7)
5 Jamie Sinclair Abbey Kitchens 11-1    Final (5)
6 Theresa Cannon Ann Podoll 8-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak 7th
Dunkle
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Krell Final
Stewart (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Rozon Final
Madonia 10  (6)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑