World Curling Report

Womens Masters Basel -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 13, 2019
Pool A
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Selina Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zuzana Paulova
, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Asta Vaicekonyte
, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Celine Schwizgebel
Lausanne, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Schopp
, GER
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 11, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Silvana Tirinzoni Zuzana Paulova 10-2    Final (6)
2 Sophie Jackson Selina Witschonke 3-7    Final (7)
3 Anna Sidorova Nora Wuest 7-1    Final (6)
4 Asta Vaicekonyte Irene Schori 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Isabella Wrana Celine Schwizgebel 9-4    Final (7)
3 Corrie Huerlimann Anna Kubeskova 8-1    Final (7)
4 Elena Stern Maggie Wilson 7-1    Final (7)
5 Andrea Schopp Binia Feltscher 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nora Wuest Irene Schori 6-7    Final (8)
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Sophie Jackson 7-3    Final (7)
4 Zuzana Paulova Selina Witschonke 6-5    Final (8)
5 Anna Sidorova Asta Vaicekonyte 12-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elena Stern Andrea Schopp 5-8    Final (8)
2 Maggie Wilson Binia Feltscher 4-7    Final (7)
4 Isabella Wrana Corrie Huerlimann 9-4    Final (7)
5 Celine Schwizgebel Anna Kubeskova 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Selina Witschonke 10-4    Final (7)
3 Anna Sidorova Irene Schori 8-7    Extra
4 Nora Wuest Asta Vaicekonyte 9-3    Final (7)
5 Zuzana Paulova Sophie Jackson 3-10    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Isabella Wrana Anna Kubeskova 4-1    Final (7)
2 Celine Schwizgebel Corrie Huerlimann 4-8    Final (7)
3 Elena Stern Binia Feltscher 7-5    Final (8)
4 Maggie Wilson Andrea Schopp 3-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Corrie Huerlimann Maggie Wilson 7-8    Final (8)
2 Elena Stern Asta Vaicekonyte 7-2    Final (7)
3 Andrea Schopp Anna Kubeskova 7-2    Final (7)
4 Binia Feltscher Zuzana Paulova 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nora Wuest Selina Witschonke 1-8    Final (6)
2 Sophie Jackson Celine Schwizgebel 8-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑