World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen 5th
Howard
W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
Inuvik, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 27 -- 7:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Lennie (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pointoptical Curling Classic -- A Event

Dec 5 - 8, 2002
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Kevin Park
D1-S:N/A - Thu 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Kevin Park
Scott Coghlan
Adrian Bakker
D3-S:N/A - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Kevin Park
D1-S:N/A - Thu 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Adrian Bakker
Clint Dieno
Bruce Korte
D6-S:N/A - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Kevin Koe
D1-S:N/A - Thu 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Bruce Korte
Jamie Schneider
Kevin Koe
Kevin Koe
D3-S:N/A - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D1-S:N/A - Thu 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Kevin Koe
Darrell McKee
Pat Simmons
D9-S:N/A - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1-S:N/A - Thu 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Pat Simmons
Jerry Semen
Jeff Sharp
D3-S:N/A - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Jeff Sharp
D1-S:N/A - Thu 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Jeff Sharp
Guy Hemmings
Jeff Sharp
Doran Johnson
D6-S:N/A - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
D1-S:N/A - Thu 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Doran Johnson
Barry Bentley
Doran Johnson
Brian Humble
D3-S:N/A - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D1-S:N/A - Thu 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Brian Humble
Tony Germsheid
Jeff Hartung
D2-S:N/A - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Jeff Hartung
Kerry Burtnyk
Jon Carlos
D4-S:N/A - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Jeff Hartung
D2-S:N/A - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Jon Carlos
Mark Dacey
Glen Despins
D6-S:N/A - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Glen Despins
D2-S:N/A - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Glen Despins
Dave Watt
Glen Despins
Brad Heidt
D4-S:N/A - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2-S:N/A - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Brad Heidt
Warren Hassall
Rob Bucholz
D9-S:N/A - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2-S:N/A - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Rob Bucholz
Gerald Shymko
Allan Lyburn
D4-S:N/A - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Allan Lyburn
D2-S:N/A - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Allan Lyburn
Doug Harcourt
Jamie King
Jamie King
D6-S:N/A - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2-S:N/A - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Jamie King
Grant Fisher
Jamie King
Bryan Derbowka
D4-S:N/A - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2-S:N/A - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Bryan Derbowka
James Kirkness

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen 5th
Howard
W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
Inuvik, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 27 -- 7:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Lennie (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑