World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs 4th
Howard
McEwen 4th
Dropkin
Gushue 3rd
Schwaller
Epping 4th
Mouat
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch 7th
Wrana
Schori 7th
Feltscher
Nakajima 8th
Kim
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am MT
Mendoza Final
Lazarowich (6)
Yoong 6th
Berndt
Baxter 6th
Muyo
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Part II Bistro Ladies Classic -- Teams

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Auld


Kingston
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Auld
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Morrissey
Second
Player Photo
Courtney
Auld
Lead
Player Photo
Jen
Ahde
Balsdon


Woodstock
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Megan
Balsdon
Third
Player Photo
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Second
Player Photo
Rachelle
Strybosch
Lead
Player Photo
Tess
Bobbie
Brandwood


Listowel
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Brandwood
Third
Player Photo
Brenda
Holloway
Second
Player Photo
Riley
Sandham
Lead
Player Photo
Hilary
Nuhn
Burns


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Krysta
Burns
Third
Player Photo
Megan
Smith
Second
Player Photo
Sara
Guy
Lead
Player Photo
Amanda
Gates
Cadorin


St. Thomas
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chrissy
Cadorin
Third
Player Photo
Joanne
Curtis
Second
Player Photo
Mallory
Kean
Lead
Player Photo
Laura
LaBonte
Croisier


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Bella
Croisier
Third
No Photo
Jamie
Smith
Second
No Photo
Shawn
Croisier
Lead
No Photo
Lauren
Rajala
Deschene


Sudbury
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Abby
Deschene
Third
Player Photo
Alissa
Begin
Second
Player Photo
Megan
St. Amand
Lead
No Photo
Kim
Headley
Froud


Stroud
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Susan
Froud
Third
Player Photo
Kristina
Brauch
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Humphries
Lead
Player Photo
Karen
Rowsell
Heggestad


Barrie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Heggestad
Third
Player Photo
Ginger
Van Ymeren
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Laidlaw
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Harrison
Horton


Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Lauren
Horton
Third
Player Photo
Carly
Howard
Second
Player Photo
Margot
Flemming
Lead
Player Photo
Megan
Arnold
Inglis



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Danielle
Inglis
Third
Player Photo
Jessica
Corrado
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Corrado
Lead
Player Photo
Cassandra
de Groot
Jones


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Alli
Flaxey
Second
Player Photo
Clancy
Grandy
Lead
Player Photo
Morgan
Lavell
Madonia


Thornhill
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Colleen
Madonia
Third
Player Photo
Kerry
Lackie
Second
No Photo
Kristin
Turcotte
Lead
No Photo
Peggy
Barrette
Middaugh


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Middaugh
Third
Player Photo
Karri-Lee
Grant
Second
Player Photo
Christine
Loube
Lead
No Photo
Jane
Hooper-Perroud
Murphy


Mississauga
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jestyn
Murphy
Third
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Matheson
Lead
Player Photo
Grace
Holyoke
Senneker


Kalamazoo
Michigan

Skip
Player Photo
Stephanie
Senneker
Third
Player Photo
Rebecca
Andrew
Second
Player Photo
Emilia
Juocys
Lead
Player Photo
Maya
Willertz
St-Georges


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Laurie
St-Georges
Third
Player Photo
Hailey
Armstrong
Second
Player Photo
Emily
Riley
Lead
Player Photo
Cynthia
St-Georges
Tippin


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Julie
Tippin
Third
Player Photo
Lauren
Mann
Second
Player Photo
Brittany
O'Rourke
Lead
Player Photo
Pamela
Nugent
Tuck


Wingham
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kimberly
Tuck
Third
Player Photo
Katie
Cottrill
Second
Player Photo
Lori
Eddy
Lead
Player Photo
Erin
Daniel
Wasylkiw


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Katelyn
Wasylkiw
Third
Player Photo
Lauren
Wasylkiw
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Thompson
Lead
Player Photo
Erin
Way

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs 4th
Howard
McEwen 4th
Dropkin
Gushue 3rd
Schwaller
Epping 4th
Mouat
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch 7th
Wrana
Schori 7th
Feltscher
Nakajima 8th
Kim
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am MT
Mendoza Final
Lazarowich (6)
Yoong 6th
Berndt
Baxter 6th
Muyo
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑