World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Jan 2 - 5, 2020
Pool A
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin/Griffith
, SK
0.800  1-0  2-0  3-0  0-0  1-0 
Sigvaldason/McMillan
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Broderson/Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.400  1-0  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Schmiemann/Ginter
, SK
0.200  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Bobowski/Bobowski
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Anderson/Dropkin
Minneapolis, USA
0.800  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Desjardins/Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
0.600  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-1  1-0 
Hawes/Tardi
Langley, BC
0.600  0-1  2-0  0-1  0-1  2-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.600  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Nishimuro/Tsukamoto
Yamanashi, JPN
0.400  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Villemaire/Macaulay
Banff, AB
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Agre/McLean
Chaska, MN
0.800  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gill/Hewitt
Brisbane, AUS
0.600  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
0.600  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sauder/Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Carey/Moskowy
Calgary, AB
0.400  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Silcox/Keerak
Cochrane, AB
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Homan/Morris
Canmore, AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Birchard/Schneider
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pincott/Dunstone
Kamloops, BC
0.600  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
, HUN
0.400  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dreaver/Dublanica
Canmore, AB
0.200  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tod/Tod
Okotoks, AB
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Rocque/Steinke
Edmonton, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sahaidak/Lott
, MB
0.800  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.600  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walker/Muyres
, AB
0.600  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashton/Wekkrink
, BC
0.200  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cygan/Chung
Thorsby, AB
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Jones/Laing
, MB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Albrecht/Wozniak
Zurich, SUI
0.800  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
0.600  0-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
King-Simpson/Croteau
Victoria, BC
0.400  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.200  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Puzzie/Moncur
Canmore, AB
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 2, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Villemaire/Macaulay Anderson/Dropkin 0-12    Final (6)
BAN2 Martin/Griffith Broderson/Kleibrink 5-4    Final (8)
BAN3 Schmiemann/Ginter Sigvaldason/McMillan 3-7    Final (7)
BAN4 Silcox/Keerak Perret/Rios 1-13    Final (6)
CAN1 Rupp/Wunderlin Nishimuro/Tsukamoto 7-5    Final (8)
CAN2 Desjardins/Desjardins Hawes/Tardi 6-9    Final (EE)
CAN3 Bobowski/Bobowski Skaslien/Nedregotten 1-10    Final (5)
CAN4 Carey/Moskowy Agre/McLean 4-6    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 2, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Sauder/Bottcher Gill/Hewitt 7-2    Final (7)
BAN2 Birchard/Schneider Tod/Tod 10-5    Final (8)
BAN3 Sahaidak/Lott Rocque/Steinke 8-10    Final (8)
BAN4 Szekeres/Nagy Pincott/Dunstone 5-6    Final (8)
CAN1 Cygan/Chung Walker/Muyres 2-8    Final (7)
CAN2 Paulova/Paul Ashton/Wekkrink 7-2    Final (7)
CAN3 Dreaver/Dublanica Homan/Morris 4-10    Final (7)
CAN4 Puzzie/Moncur Jones/Laing 3-7    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 2, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Aitken/Andrews King-Simpson/Croteau 12-2    Final (6)
BAN2 Turmann/Lill Albrecht/Wozniak 2-9    Final (7)
BAN3 Anderson/Dropkin Desjardins/Desjardins 8-3    Final (7)
BAN4 Nishimuro/Tsukamoto Hawes/Tardi 7-6    Final (EE)
CAN1 Bobowski/Bobowski Martin/Griffith 0-11    Final (6)
CAN2 Skaslien/Nedregotten Schmiemann/Ginter 9-7    Final (7)
CAN3 Broderson/Kleibrink Sigvaldason/McMillan 3-6    Final (8)
CAN4 Villemaire/Macaulay Rupp/Wunderlin 0-10    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 3, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Cygan/Chung Paulova/Paul 3-5    Final (7)
BAN2 Silcox/Keerak Carey/Moskowy 3-13    Final (6)
BAN3 Perret/Rios Sauder/Bottcher 5-6    Final (8)
BAN4 Agre/McLean Gill/Hewitt 10-4    Final (7)
CAN1 Dreaver/Dublanica Birchard/Schneider 2-12    Final (6)
CAN2 Homan/Morris Szekeres/Nagy 7-3    Final (7)
CAN3 Tod/Tod Pincott/Dunstone 1-12    Final (4)
CAN4 Walker/Muyres Sahaidak/Lott 6-10    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 3, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Ashton/Wekkrink Rocque/Steinke 6-8    Final (8)
BAN2 Puzzie/Moncur Aitken/Andrews 1-8    Final (4)
BAN3 Jones/Laing Turmann/Lill 7-4    Final (8)
BAN4 King-Simpson/Croteau Albrecht/Wozniak 5-11    Final (7)
CAN1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Sigvaldason/McMillan 8-4    Final (7)
CAN2 Villemaire/Macaulay Nishimuro/Tsukamoto 4-9    Final (7)
CAN3 Martin/Griffith Schmiemann/Ginter 7-6    Final (EE)
CAN4 Bobowski/Bobowski Broderson/Kleibrink 4-10    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 3, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Birchard/Schneider Szekeres/Nagy 9-3    Final (7)
BAN2 Rupp/Wunderlin Desjardins/Desjardins 5-7    Final (EE)
BAN3 Homan/Morris Pincott/Dunstone 7-4    Final (7)
BAN4 Dreaver/Dublanica Tod/Tod 11-6    Final (8)
CAN1 Silcox/Keerak Agre/McLean 2-12    Final (6)
CAN2 Perret/Rios Gill/Hewitt 2-7    Final (6)
CAN3 Carey/Moskowy Sauder/Bottcher 6-4    Final (7)
CAN4 Anderson/Dropkin Hawes/Tardi 6-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Jan 3, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Bobowski/Bobowski Schmiemann/Ginter 5-11    Final (7)
BAN2 Paulova/Paul Sahaidak/Lott 3-6    Final (7)
BAN3 Walker/Muyres Rocque/Steinke 8-2    Final (6)
BAN4 Skaslien/Nedregotten Broderson/Kleibrink 6-5    Final (8)
CAN1 Aitken/Andrews Turmann/Lill 5-4    Final (EE)
CAN2 Jones/Laing Albrecht/Wozniak 7-5    Final (8)
CAN3 Puzzie/Moncur King-Simpson/Croteau 1-7    Final (7)
CAN4 Cygan/Chung Ashton/Wekkrink 0-9    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 3, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Martin/Griffith Sigvaldason/McMillan 4-3    Final (6)
BAN2 Anderson/Dropkin Nishimuro/Tsukamoto 6-4    Final (8)
BAN3 Rupp/Wunderlin Hawes/Tardi 7-5    Final (7)
BAN4 Villemaire/Macaulay Desjardins/Desjardins 0-7    Final (7)
CAN1 Carey/Moskowy Gill/Hewitt 6-7    Final (8)
CAN2 Silcox/Keerak Sauder/Bottcher 3-12    Final (6)
CAN3 Perret/Rios Agre/McLean 11-6    Final (8)
CAN4 Dreaver/Dublanica Szekeres/Nagy 1-6    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 4, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Homan/Morris Tod/Tod 10-2    Final (7)
BAN2 Jones/Laing King-Simpson/Croteau 9-6    Final (7)
BAN3 Aitken/Andrews Albrecht/Wozniak 4-5    Final (8)
BAN4 Puzzie/Moncur Turmann/Lill 4-10    Final (7)
CAN1 Paulova/Paul Rocque/Steinke 5-7    Final (8)
CAN2 Cygan/Chung Sahaidak/Lott 2-8    Final (6)
CAN3 Walker/Muyres Ashton/Wekkrink 9-8    Final (EE)
CAN4 Birchard/Schneider Pincott/Dunstone 5-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 4, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN2 Villemaire/Macaulay Hawes/Tardi 7-9    Final (8)
BAN3 Skaslien/Nedregotten Martin/Griffith 8-7    Final (8)
BAN4 Bobowski/Bobowski Sigvaldason/McMillan 2-11    Final (6)
CAN1 Broderson/Kleibrink Schmiemann/Ginter 5-3    Final (8)
CAN2 Anderson/Dropkin Rupp/Wunderlin 7-4    Final (8)
CAN4 Nishimuro/Tsukamoto Desjardins/Desjardins 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 4, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Perret/Rios Carey/Moskowy 9-5    Final (8)
BAN2 Agre/McLean Sauder/Bottcher 8-6    Final (8)
BAN3 Homan/Morris Birchard/Schneider 9-6    Final (8)
CAN1 Tod/Tod Szekeres/Nagy 1-10    Final (4)
CAN2 Dreaver/Dublanica Pincott/Dunstone 3-9    Final (6)
CAN4 Silcox/Keerak Gill/Hewitt 1-12    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 4, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN2 Cygan/Chung Rocque/Steinke 7-9    Final (8)
BAN3 Walker/Muyres Paulova/Paul 5-7    Final (7)
BAN4 Ashton/Wekkrink Sahaidak/Lott 4-9    Final (7)
CAN1 Puzzie/Moncur Albrecht/Wozniak 3-9    Final (7)
CAN2 King-Simpson/Croteau Turmann/Lill 12-4    Final (7)
CAN3 Jones/Laing Aitken/Andrews 8-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑