World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 5th
Altus
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Holland wins 2013 Boundary Ford Curling Classic

Nov 29 - Dec 2, 2013

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 2 -- 5:00pm MT
Kaufman Final
Holland (9)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Amber Holland $8,000  8.500 
1.   Amber Holland $8,000  --- 
2.   Jessie Hunkin $6,000  5.950 
2.   Jessie Hunkin $6,000  --- 
3.   Trish Paulsen $3,500  4.250 
3.   Allison MacInnes $3,500  4.250 
3.   Trish Paulsen $3,500  --- 
3.   Allison MacInnes $3,500  --- 
5.   Team Syngenta/Barber $2,250  2.550 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $2,250  2.550 
5.   Leslie Rogers $2,250  2.550 
5.   Jill Shumay $2,250  2.550 
5.   Team Syngenta/Barber $2,250  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $2,250  --- 
5.   Leslie Rogers $2,250  --- 
5.   Jill Shumay $2,250  --- 
9.   Heather Jensen $---  0.850 
9.   Ros Stewart $---  0.850 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: TBA
 
 
Location
Lloydminster Curling Club
Box 1058
Lloydminster, Alberta, Canada
 
Contact
Heather Kuntz
E: cunninghamh@hotmail.com
P: 780-846-2880 or 872-2711

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 5th
Altus
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑