World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska Final
Mooney (7)
Casper Final
Shaw (7)
Pulli 17  Final
Marasciulo (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boundary Ford Curling Classic -- B Event

Nov 22 - 25, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Meini Wang
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [39]
Nicky Kaufman
Nicky Kaufman
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [47]
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Krysta Hilker
D9 - Sun 8:30am
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Ashley Kalk
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [40]
Krysta Hilker
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [32]
Adele Kezama
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [48]
Amber Holland
Adele Kezama
Amber Holland
Un-Chi Gim
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
Chenyi Wang
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [41]
Un-Chi Gim
Qualifier
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]
Ashley Howard
Ashley Howard
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
Un-Chi Gim
Kayla Skrlik
D9 - Sun 8:30am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]
Irene Schori
Tana Martin
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [42]
Kayla Skrlik
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]
Kristen Streifel
Irene Schori
Kristen Streifel
Lorraine Schneider
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [43]
Lorraine Schneider
Sherry Just
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]
Marla Sherrer
Marla Sherrer
Kellie Stiksma
D9 - Sun 8:30am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [55]
Sherry Anderson
Nola Zingel
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [44]
Brett Barber
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [36]
Brett Barber
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [51]
Sherry Anderson
Brett Barber
Sherry Anderson
Selena Sturmay
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Ma Yun Yan
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [45]
Selena Sturmay
Qualifier
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Madison Bear
Madison Bear
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Yu Han
Kerry Galusha
D9 - Sun 8:30am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [56]
Min Ji Kim
Rhiley Quinn
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [46]
Yu Han
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Yu Han
Min Ji Kim
Yu Han

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska Final
Mooney (7)
Casper Final
Shaw (7)
Pulli 17  Final
Marasciulo (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑