World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway 9th
Erickson
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boundary Ford Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 26 - 29, 2010
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Shannon Kleibrink
Alicia Wenger
C - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Shannon Kleibrink
A - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]
Alicia Wenger
Kerry Galusha
Heather Rankin
E - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Shannon Kleibrink
B - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Heather Rankin
Holly Whyte
Heather Rankin
Nola Zingel
C - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
B - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Nola Zingel
Robyn Silvernagle
F - Sat 6:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
Crystal Webster
Qualifier
Lisa Johnson
C - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Lisa Johnson
B - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [6]
Lisa Johnson
Suzanne Walker
Desiree Owen
E - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
Desiree Owen
Desiree Owen
Tiffany Odegard
C - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
B - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [8]
Brandee Borne
Brandee Borne
Jessie Kaufman
Shana Snell
B - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Jessie Kaufman
A - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]
Michelle Corbeil
Michelle Corbeil
E - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Jessie Kaufman
Valerie Sweeting
Casey Scheidegger
Brett Barber
C - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
B - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [12]
Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger
Renee Sonnenberg
F - Sat 6:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
A - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Renee Sonnenberg
Qualifier
Delia DeJong
Nicole Blenkin
C - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Renee Sonnenberg
A - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Nicole Blenkin
Bobbie Sauder
Heather Nedohin
Lindsay Makichuk
E - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
A - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [15]
Lindsay Makichuk
Maria Bushell
Heather Nedohin
B - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
Heather Nedohin

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway 9th
Erickson
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑