World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones  
Comeau  
Grattan  
Cyr  
Roach  
Cain  
Odishaw  
Hanson  
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey Final
McDonald (EE)
Kean Final
Hall 10  (10)
Ferris Final
Camm (EE)
Howard Final
Allen (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter 10th
Dangerfield
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi 9th
Joanisse
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis 6th
Olsen
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone  
Fell  
Heidt  
Howard  
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik  
Jacobson  
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm NT
Peddigrew Final
Young (9)
Symonds Final
Gushue (9)
Noseworthy Final
Skanes (9)
Thomas Final
Smith 10  (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brantford NISSAN Classic -- SFM

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
14.  McDonald, Scott 0.320 281.6472
33.  Ferris, Pat 0.200 134.6032
42.  Willsey, John 0.200 113.3262
47.  Kean, Mark 0.200 102.9294
48.  Tuck Jr., Wayne 0.200 101.9630
69.  Stewart, Tyler 0.150 71.9252
75.  Camm, Jason 0.150 66.2712
76.  Allen, Steve 0.150 66.2586
87.  MacEwan, Sandy 0.150 57.0948
92.  Horgan, Jacob 0.150 55.3560
93.  Hall, Matthew 0.150 51.5266
120.  Deruelle, Dayna 0.100 34.8728
126.  Hartley, Rylan 0.100 30.8638
129.  Ainsley, Rob 0.100 30.4028
141.  Steep, Sam 0.100 24.4860
151.  Corbett, Brandon 0.100 22.0338
202.  Maus, Codey 0.050 11.4918
212.  Mooibroek, Sam 0.050 10.6026
229.  Tippin, Brandon 0.050 9.2854
232.  Villard, Damien 0.050 8.9268
286.  Wright, Robert 0.050 4.6306
346.  Bissonnette, Nicholas 0.050 2.0214
435.  Sayer, Ryan 0.050 0.1002
440.  Bryant, Carter 0.050 0.0000
Teams Total: 2.920
Purse Factor: 1.028
Teams Factor: 1.250
Teams Scale: 1.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 3.753

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones  
Comeau  
Grattan  
Cyr  
Roach  
Cain  
Odishaw  
Hanson  
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey Final
McDonald (EE)
Kean Final
Hall 10  (10)
Ferris Final
Camm (EE)
Howard Final
Allen (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter 10th
Dangerfield
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi 9th
Joanisse
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis 6th
Olsen
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone  
Fell  
Heidt  
Howard  
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik  
Jacobson  
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm NT
Peddigrew Final
Young (9)
Symonds Final
Gushue (9)
Noseworthy Final
Skanes (9)
Thomas Final
Smith 10  (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑