World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Howard (10)
Barker Final
Anderson 10  (7)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey Final
Howard (9)
McDonald Final
Camm (10)
Epping Final
Allen (8)
Kean Final
Ferris (8)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
Brandwood (8)
Homan Final
Froud (8)
Duncan Final
Harrison (10)
Inglis Final
Murphy (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brantford NISSAN Classic -- Scores

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Fri, Nov 29 -- 10:00am -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
     0  0  2  0  3  3  0  X  8  
Carter Bryant
Paris, ON
   2  0  0  1  0  0  2  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Scott
McDonald
Third:
Player Photo
Jonathan
Beuk
Second:
Player Photo
Wesley
Forget
Lead:
Player Photo
Scott
Chadwick
Skip:
Player Photo
Carter
Bryant
Third:
Player Photo
Nolan
Bryant
Second:
Player Photo
Joel
Matthews
Lead:
Player Photo
Dane
Monkhouse


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rylan Hartley
Brantford, ON
     1  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  3  
Dayna Deruelle
Harrison, ON
   0  3  0  1  1  0  1  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Rylan
Hartley
Third:
Player Photo
Mike
Anderson
Second:
Player Photo
Chris
Gardner
Lead:
Player Photo
Zander
Elmes
Skip:
Player Photo
Dayna
Deruelle
Third:
Player Photo
Brent
Ross
Second:
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Lead:
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
   3  0  1  1  0  1  2  X  8  
Brandon Tippin
Stroud, ON
     0  1  0  0  1  0  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Steve
Allen
Third:
Player Photo
Ritchie
Gillan
Second:
No Photo
Rick
Allen
Lead:
Player Photo
Kevin
Rathwell
Skip:
Player Photo
Brandon
Tippin
Third:
Player Photo
Dylan
Tippin
Second:
Player Photo
Jess
Bechard
Lead:
No Photo
Tim
Cornfield


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tyler Stewart
Waterloo, ON
   0  1  0  0  0  1  0  X  2  
Codey Maus
, ON
     0  0  1  1  1  0  3  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Tyler
Stewart
Third:
Player Photo
Shane
Latimer
Second:
Player Photo
Punit
Sthankiya
Lead:
Player Photo
Fraser
Reid
Skip:
Player Photo
Codey
Maus
Third:
Player Photo
Scott
Foster
Second:
Player Photo
Ken
McDermot
Lead:
No Photo
Rob
Brockbank


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
John Willsey
Waterloo, ON
   0  2  2  3  0  1  X  X  8  
Ryan Sayer
New Liskeard, ON
     0  0  0  0  1  0  X  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
John
Willsey
Third:
Player Photo
Connor
Lawes
Second:
Player Photo
Robert
Currie
Lead:
Player Photo
Evan
Lilly
Skip:
No Photo
Ryan
Sayer
Third:
No Photo
Graehem
Sayer
Second:
No Photo
Ryan
Forget
Lead:
No Photo
Tyler
Langlois


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jacob Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
     0  2  0  0  0  1  0  X  3  
Sam Steep
St. Catherines, ON
   2  0  0  1  1  0  2  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Jacob
Horgan
Third:
Player Photo
Scott
Mitchell
Second:
Player Photo
Mitchell
Cortello
Lead:
No Photo
Chase
Dusessoy
Skip:
Player Photo
Sam
Steep
Third:
Player Photo
Adam
Vincent
Second:
Player Photo
Oliver
Campbell
Lead:
Player Photo
Thomas
Ryan


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Howard (10)
Barker Final
Anderson 10  (7)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey Final
Howard (9)
McDonald Final
Camm (10)
Epping Final
Allen (8)
Kean Final
Ferris (8)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
Brandwood (8)
Homan Final
Froud (8)
Duncan Final
Harrison (10)
Inglis Final
Murphy (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑