Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Good Times Bonspiel -- A Event

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
A Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jeremy Harty

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [1]

Jeremy Harty

Warren Kozak

Warren Cross
D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [17]

D2 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [2]

Scott Webb
Qualifier
 
Scott Webb

Rob Johnson

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [3]

Cole Adams

Cole Adams

Sean O'Connor
D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [4]

Sean O'Connor
Qualifier

Dale Goehring

Chad Dahlseide

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 12
SCORES
  [5]

Chad Dahlseide

Terry Meek

Daylan Vavrek
D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [19]

D2 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 12
SCORES
  [6]

Daylan Vavrek
Qualifier

Max Kobylnyk

Chad Dahlseide

Warren Kozak
D5 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [20]

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [8]

Warren Kozak
Qualifier

Warren Cross

Jeremy Harty

Rob Johnson
D5 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [21]

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [10]

Rob Johnson
Qualifier

Dale Goehring

Sean O'Connor

Terry Meek
D5 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [22]

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [12]

Terry Meek
Qualifier

Max Kobylnyk

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑