World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed 8th
Coles-Lyster
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series -- C Event

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Kennedy/Field

D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES

  [26]

Todd/Cherpin

Todd/Cherpin

D4 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [28]
Todd/Cherpin

Kennedy/Baum
D5 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [31]

Qualifier
Cottrill/Cottrill

Mckee/Seabrook

D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [27]

de Gooijer/Springer

de Gooijer/Springer
D4 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [29]

de Gooijer/Springer

D5 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [32]

Qualifier
Sawicki/Gamble

Englot/Schneider

D4 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [30]

Martin/Laycock

D5 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [33]

Qualifier
Kitz/Stewart

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed 8th
Coles-Lyster
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑