World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Girard 12  (8)
Lavoie 10th
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 9th
Hill
Munroe 9th
Balsdon
Fournier 9th
Ferland
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament -- Scores

Oct 11 - 13, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Oct 13 -- 8:30am -- Times shown as Default (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jostein Stordahl
, NOR
     1  3  2  2  0  0  3  X  11  
Paolo Ioriatti
, ITA
   0  0  0  0  2  1  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Jostein
Stordahl
Third:
No Photo
Ole Fredrik
Syversen
Second:
No Photo
Geir Arne
Skogstad
Lead:
No Photo
Sissel
Lochen
Fourth:
No Photo
Egidio
Marchese
Skip:
No Photo
Paolo
Ioriatti
Second:
No Photo
Stefano
Tacca
Lead:
No Photo
Angela
Menardi


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Polina Rozkova
, LAT
     0  1  1  0  3  0  2  1  8  
Seung Won Jung
, KOR
   2  0  0  4  0  1  0  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Polina
Rozkova
Third:
No Photo
Aleksandrs
Dimbovskis
Second:
No Photo
Aleksandrs
Vitohins
Lead:
No Photo
Jurijs
Volgins
Skip:
No Photo
Seung Won
Jung
Third:
No Photo
Heetae
Yang
Second:
No Photo
ByongSeok
Min
Lead:
Player Photo
Min Ja
Bang


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Yu Long Sun
, CHN
     4  1  0  0  2  5  1  X  13  
Didier Recordon
Lausanne, SUI
   0  0  1  1  0  0  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Yu Long
Sun
Third:
No Photo
Mingliang
Zhang
Second:
No Photo
Jianxin
Chen
Lead:
No Photo
Meng
Wang
Skip:
No Photo
Didier
Recordon
Third:
No Photo
Leo
Gottet
Second:
No Photo
Konstantin
Schmaeh
Lead:
No Photo
Melanie
Villars


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Radoslav Duris
, SVK
   1  0  1  0  3  1  0  1  7  
Kicki Ulander
, SWE
     0  1  0  3  0  0  1  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Radoslav
Duris
Third:
No Photo
Dusan
Pitonak
Second:
No Photo
Peter
Zatko
Lead:
No Photo
Monika
Kunkelova
Skip:
No Photo
Kicki
Ulander
Third:
No Photo
Ronny
Persson
Second:
No Photo
Sebastian
Blomberg
Lead:
No Photo
Marcus
Holm


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Viljo Petersson-Dahl
, SWE
     0  0  5  1  0  2  0  0  8  
Andrea Tabanelli
, SUI
   0  1  0  0  1  0  1  2  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Viljo
Petersson-Dahl
Third:
No Photo
Mats Ola
Engborg
Second:
No Photo
Zandra
Reppe
Lead:
No Photo
Sabina
Johansson
Skip:
No Photo
Andrea
Tabanelli
Third:
No Photo
Emanuele
Spelorzi
Second:
No Photo
Fabrizio
Bich
Lead:
No Photo
Guiliana
Turra


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Andrei Koitmae
, EST
   1  0  1  0  1  1  1  0  5  
Steve Emt
Norfolk, CT
     0  2  0  2  0  0  0  1  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Andrei
Koitmae
Third:
No Photo
Lauri
Murasov
Second:
No Photo
Mait
Matas
Lead:
No Photo
Signe
Falkenburg
Skip:
Player Photo
Steve
Emt
Third:
Player Photo
Matt
Thums
Second:
No Photo
David
Samsa
Lead:
Player Photo
Meghan
Lino


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Girard 12  (8)
Lavoie 10th
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 9th
Hill
Munroe 9th
Balsdon
Fournier 9th
Ferland
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑