World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Park 6th
Chandler
Jones 5th
Murphy
Rowsell 5th
Comeau
Hanson 4th
Sullivan
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Crawford 3rd
Oh
Comeau 4th
Smith
Wang 3rd
Levesque
Comeau 5th
Graham
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Turin International Wheelchair Curling Cup -- Scores

Sep 12 - 15, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Sep 15 -- 1:30pm -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Shuai Yu Zhang
Beijing, CHN
     1  0  0  0  0  0  0  X  1  
Konstantin Kurokhtin
Moscow, RUS
     0  1  1  1  1  2  2  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Shuai Yu
Zhang
Third:
No Photo
Shengping
Shao
Second:
No Photo
Bing
Peng
Lead:
No Photo
Tony
Zhang
Skip:
No Photo
Konstantin
Kurokhtin
Third:
No Photo
Vitaly
Danilov
Second:
No Photo
Vladislav
Makarov
Lead:
No Photo
Daria
Shchukina


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Yu Long Sun
Beijing, CHN
     1  0  1  4  2  0  2  X  10  
Gabriele Dallapiccola
, ITA
     0  1  0  0  0  6  0  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Yu Long
Sun
Third:
No Photo
Mingliang
Zhang
Second:
No Photo
Jun
He
Lead:
No Photo
Nana
Li
Skip:
No Photo
Gabriele
Dallapiccola
Third:
No Photo
Emanuele
Spelorzi
Second:
No Photo
Matteo
Ronzani
Lead:
No Photo
Orietta
Berto


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Maurizio Cagol
, ITA
     0  1  1  0  0  0  0  0  2  
Paolo Ioriatti
, ITA
     2  0  0  1  1  1  1  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Maurizio
Cagol
Third:
No Photo
Rosario
Sevegnani
Second:
No Photo
Ugo
Menegatti
Lead:
No Photo
Dorothea
Agathle
Fourth:
No Photo
Egidio
Marchese
Skip:
No Photo
Paolo
Ioriatti
Second:
No Photo
Stefano
Tacca
Lead:
No Photo
Angela
Menardi


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Park 6th
Chandler
Jones 5th
Murphy
Rowsell 5th
Comeau
Hanson 4th
Sullivan
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Crawford 3rd
Oh
Comeau 4th
Smith
Wang 3rd
Levesque
Comeau 5th
Graham
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑