World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper 8th
Sinnett
Roach 7th
Fenelon
Grattan 7th
Cyr
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson 28th
Clark-Rouire
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith 8th
Lyburn
Wiebe Final
LaVallee (4)
Bohn 8th
Smith
Gauthier Final
McCannell (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt 7th
Robichaud
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Turin International Wheelchair Curling Cup -- Scores

Sep 12 - 15, 2019

<<<< 
Sun, Sep 15 -- 1:30pm -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Shuai Yu Zhang
Beijing, CHN
     1  0  0  0  0  0  0  X  1  
Konstantin Kurokhtin
Moscow, RUS
     0  1  1  1  1  2  2  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Shuai Yu
Zhang
Third:
No Photo
Shengping
Shao
Second:
No Photo
Bing
Peng
Lead:
No Photo
Tony
Zhang
Skip:
No Photo
Konstantin
Kurokhtin
Third:
No Photo
Vitaly
Danilov
Second:
No Photo
Vladislav
Makarov
Lead:
No Photo
Daria
Shchukina


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Yu Long Sun
Beijing, CHN
     1  0  1  4  2  0  2  X  10  
Gabriele Dallapiccola
, ITA
     0  1  0  0  0  6  0  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Yu Long
Sun
Third:
No Photo
Mingliang
Zhang
Second:
No Photo
Jun
He
Lead:
No Photo
Nana
Li
Skip:
No Photo
Gabriele
Dallapiccola
Third:
No Photo
Emanuele
Spelorzi
Second:
No Photo
Matteo
Ronzani
Lead:
No Photo
Orietta
Berto


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Maurizio Cagol
, ITA
     0  1  1  0  0  0  0  0  2  
Paolo Ioriatti
, ITA
     2  0  0  1  1  1  1  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Maurizio
Cagol
Third:
No Photo
Rosario
Sevegnani
Second:
No Photo
Ugo
Menegatti
Lead:
No Photo
Dorothea
Agathle
Fourth:
No Photo
Egidio
Marchese
Skip:
No Photo
Paolo
Ioriatti
Second:
No Photo
Stefano
Tacca
Lead:
No Photo
Angela
Menardi


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 10:30am GMT
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper 8th
Sinnett
Roach 7th
Fenelon
Grattan 7th
Cyr
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson 28th
Clark-Rouire
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith 8th
Lyburn
Wiebe Final
LaVallee (4)
Bohn 8th
Smith
Gauthier Final
McCannell (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt 7th
Robichaud
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑