World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 10 - 13, 2019
Pool A
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jasodra Dieckelt
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cheldynn Molnar
Strathmore, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Bevan-Stewart
, AB
-2  0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Oct 12, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Zoe Cinnamon Jasodra Dieckelt 8-1    Final (6)
6 Rachel Jacques Alyssa Nedohin 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cheldynn Molnar Claire Bevan-Stewart 6-2    Final (7)
2 Claire Booth Cuyler Desormeau 6-2    Extra
Sat, Oct 12, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zoe Cinnamon Alyssa Nedohin 6-2    Extra
2 Rachel Jacques Jasodra Dieckelt 7-2    Final (6)
3 Cheldynn Molnar Cuyler Desormeau 5-3    Final (7)
4 Claire Booth Claire Bevan-Stewart 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Zoe Cinnamon Rachel Jacques 8-1    Final (4)
4 Alyssa Nedohin Jasodra Dieckelt 7-4    Extra
5 Cheldynn Molnar Claire Booth 2-8    Final (5)
6 Cuyler Desormeau Claire Bevan-Stewart 9-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑