World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel -- Scores

Oct 10 - 13, 2019

Draw 1 -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
     1  3  2  1  0  1  X  X  8  
Jasodra Dieckelt
Calgary, AB
   0  0  0  0  1  0  X  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
     1  0  0  1  0  0    2  
Alyssa Nedohin
, AB
   0  2  0  0  1  2     5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 2 -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cheldynn Molnar
Strathmore, AB
     0  1  1  1  0  1  2  X  6  
Claire Bevan-Stewart
, AB
   1  0  0  0  1  0  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Claire Booth
Red Deer, AB
     1  1  2  0  2  0    6  
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
   0  0  0  1  0  1     2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw Scrape -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT).

Draw 4 -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
   2  1  1  0  0  1  1  X   6  
Alyssa Nedohin
, AB
     0  0  0  1  1  0  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
     1  0  3  2  0  1  X    7  
Jasodra Dieckelt
Calgary, AB
   0  1  0  0  1  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cheldynn Molnar
Strathmore, AB
   0  0  2  2  0  1  0  X  5  
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
     0  1  0  0  1  0  1  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Claire Booth
Red Deer, AB
   0  2  0  0  0  1  0  3  
Claire Bevan-Stewart
, AB
     0  0  1  1  1  0  3   6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 5 -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
     3  2  3  0  X        8  
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
   0  0  0  1  X        1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Alyssa Nedohin
, AB
   1  0  3  1  0  2     7  
Jasodra Dieckelt
Calgary, AB
     0  3  0  0  1  0    4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cheldynn Molnar
Strathmore, AB
     0  1  0  0        1  
Claire Booth
Red Deer, AB
   2  0  2  4         8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
     2  4  0  0  2  1  X    9  
Claire Bevan-Stewart
, AB
   0  0  1  1  0  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw SF(cons) -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Claire Bevan-Stewart
, AB
     0  3  0  0  1  2  0  X  6  
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
   3  0  4  4  0  0  3  X  14  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
     0  1  1  1  4  0  X    7  
Jasodra Dieckelt
Calgary, AB
   1  0  0  0  0  1  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw SF(champ) -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
     0  0  3  1  0  4  0  3  11  
Cheldynn Molnar
Strathmore, AB
   1  1  0  0  5  0  1  0  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Claire Booth
Red Deer, AB
   0  0  1  3  0  1  0  1  6  
Alyssa Nedohin
, AB
     0  2  0  0  1  0  2  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw CF -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
   1  0  3  1  1  0  0  0  1  7  
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
     0  2  0  0  0  1  2  1  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
     0  0  0  0  0  0  1  X  1  
Claire Booth
Red Deer, AB
   0  0  1  0  1  1  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑