World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault Final
Mattatall 13  (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin Final
Hains (9)
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:15am ET
Bedard 10  Final
Stewart (9)
Roy Final
Leduc (9)
Roberge 10th
Homan
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Bryce (9)
Al-Saffar 12  Final
Farries (7)
Farmer 12  Final
Smith (7)
Findlay Final
Farmer 11  (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear Final
Carson (10)
Craik Final
Craik (9)
Gallacher 10  Final
Holder (8)
Turner 14  Final
Cameron (7)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Pool A
Zach Davies
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Yamuch
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter Hlushak
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Lucas Sawiak
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Nedohin
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carson Pollard
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 15, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Emma Yamuch Peter Hlushak 4-3    Final (7)
3 Lucas Sawiak Carson Pollard 7-3    Final (6)
4 Zach Davies Alyssa Nedohin 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Emma Yamuch Lucas Sawiak 6-0    Final (7)
7 Zach Davies Peter Hlushak 11-4    Final (6)
8 Alyssa Nedohin Carson Pollard 13-0    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Zach Davies Emma Yamuch 7-3    Final (6)
3 Alyssa Nedohin Lucas Sawiak 3-4    Final (8)
4 Peter Hlushak Carson Pollard 12-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault Final
Mattatall 13  (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin Final
Hains (9)
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:15am ET
Bedard 10  Final
Stewart (9)
Roy Final
Leduc (9)
Roberge 10th
Homan
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Bryce (9)
Al-Saffar 12  Final
Farries (7)
Farmer 12  Final
Smith (7)
Findlay Final
Farmer 11  (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear Final
Carson (10)
Craik Final
Craik (9)
Gallacher 10  Final
Holder (8)
Turner 14  Final
Cameron (7)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑