World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey 11th
McDonald
Kean Final
Hall 10  (10)
Ferris 11th
Camm
Howard Final
Allen (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter 6th
Dangerfield
Montgomery 6th
Geall
Tardi 6th
Joanisse
Salviulo 6th
Jackson
Dennis 6th
Olsen
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 3:30pm ET
Dunstone  
Fell  
Heidt  
Howard  
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik  
Jacobson  
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones  
Comeau  
Grattan  
Cyr  
Roach  
Cain  
Odishaw  
Hanson  
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John's, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm ET
Peddigrew Final
Young (9)
Symonds Final
Gushue (9)
Noseworthy Final
Skanes (9)
Thomas Final
Smith 10  (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Estevan SCT -- Round-Robin

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Pool A
Shane Vollman
, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tye Olson
, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Travis Tokarz
, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carson Ackerman
, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ben Gamble
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Willis
, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dustin Woloschuk
, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shawn Meyer
, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 18, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Shane Vollman Carson Ackerman 10-2    Final (7)
3 Shawn Meyer Ben Gamble 1-6    Final (7)
4 Travis Tokarz Tye Olson 2-6    Final (7)
5 Sam Willis Dustin Woloschuk 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Shawn Meyer Sam Willis 7-8    Final (8)
3 Shane Vollman Travis Tokarz 8-5    Final (8)
4 Ben Gamble Dustin Woloschuk 12-6    Final (6)
5 Carson Ackerman Tye Olson 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Shane Vollman Tye Olson 7-3    Final (6)
3 Shawn Meyer Dustin Woloschuk 5-7    Final (7)
4 Carson Ackerman Travis Tokarz 1-9    Final (5)
5 Ben Gamble Sam Willis 7-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey 11th
McDonald
Kean Final
Hall 10  (10)
Ferris 11th
Camm
Howard Final
Allen (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter 6th
Dangerfield
Montgomery 6th
Geall
Tardi 6th
Joanisse
Salviulo 6th
Jackson
Dennis 6th
Olsen
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 3:30pm ET
Dunstone  
Fell  
Heidt  
Howard  
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik  
Jacobson  
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones  
Comeau  
Grattan  
Cyr  
Roach  
Cain  
Odishaw  
Hanson  
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John's, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm ET
Peddigrew Final
Young (9)
Symonds Final
Gushue (9)
Noseworthy Final
Skanes (9)
Thomas Final
Smith 10  (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑