World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Verreault (10)
Lavoie Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Homan Final
Leduc (5)
Bedard Final
Holdaway (10)
Roberge Final
Stewart (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cochrane U15 Junior Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Pool A
Aidan Snider
, AB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Weimer
, AB
0.500  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aidan Thomas
, AB
0.333  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyson Ballance
Okotokes, AB
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ben Kiist
, AB
0.800  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Bauer
, AB
0.500  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ethan Datema
Rocky Mtn. House, AB
0.500  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Breanna Foshaug
, AB
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 29, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lauren Weimer Tyson Ballance 8-6    Final (8)
2 Aidan Snider Aidan Thomas 11-6    Final (7)
3 Ben Kiist Ethan Datema 13-0    Final (3)
4 Breanna Foshaug Jordan Bauer 2-11    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lauren Weimer Aidan Snider 0-10    Final (5)
4 Tyson Ballance Aidan Thomas 0-8    Final (5)
5 Ben Kiist Breanna Foshaug 11-3    Final (6)
6 Ethan Datema Jordan Bauer 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ethan Datema Breanna Foshaug 9-1    Final (6)
2 Ben Kiist Jordan Bauer 8-2    Final (6)
5 Tyson Ballance Aidan Snider 5-9    Final (7)
6 Lauren Weimer Aidan Thomas 6-5    Final (8)
Sun, Dec 1, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aidan Thomas Breanna Foshaug 4-3    Extra
2 Tyson Ballance Ethan Datema 0-6    Final (4)
Sun, Dec 1, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Lauren Weimer Ben Kiist 1-15    Final (5)
6 Aidan Snider Jordan Bauer 8-7    Final (EE)
Sun, Dec 1, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Aidan Snider Ben Kiist 8-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Verreault (10)
Lavoie Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Homan Final
Leduc (5)
Bedard Final
Holdaway (10)
Roberge Final
Stewart (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑