World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Mixed Doubles Curling Championship -- Playoffs

Dec 13 - 15, 2019
Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)

Adams/Robichaud

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [13]
Armstrong/Roach

Armstrong/Roach

McLeod/Eldridge
CF - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [15]

D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]
Russell/Pinder
Champion

Parmiter/Burgess

Adams/Robichaud
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [11]
Russell/Pinder

D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Lister/Lister

Lister/Lister
Armstrong/Roach

Armstrong/Roach
SF - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]

D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]

Armstrong/Roach

Thompson/Sullivan

Armstrong/Roach

Paterson/Porter
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]

D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]

McLeod/Eldridge

Russell/Pinder

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑