World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 22 - 26, 2020
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
1.000  5-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.857  5-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Krysta Hilker
St. Albert, AB
0.571  1-1  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.429  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.286  0-2  2-3  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Marla Sherrer
Lacombe, AB
0.286  0-1  2-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
0.286  2-3  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Jodi Vaughan
Lethbridge, AB
0.286  1-2  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 22, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Walker Nicky Kaufman 12-10    Final (EE)
B Jodi Vaughan Kayla Skrlik 3-9    Final (10)
C Krysta Hilker Casey Scheidegger 12-5    Final (10)
D Kelsey Rocque Marla Sherrer 7-5    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jodi Vaughan Casey Scheidegger 5-4    Final (10)
B Laura Walker Marla Sherrer 9-2    Final (8)
C Kelsey Rocque Nicky Kaufman 5-3    Final (9)
D Krysta Hilker Kayla Skrlik 10-6    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kelsey Rocque Krysta Hilker 8-4    Final (9)
B Nicky Kaufman Casey Scheidegger 4-6    Final (10)
C Marla Sherrer Kayla Skrlik 6-7    Final (10)
D Laura Walker Jodi Vaughan 7-4    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Casey Scheidegger Kayla Skrlik 9-2    Final (7)
B Kelsey Rocque Laura Walker 4-8    Final (8)
C Jodi Vaughan Krysta Hilker 5-7    Final (10)
D Marla Sherrer Nicky Kaufman 8-6    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Krysta Hilker Laura Walker 3-9    Final (7)
B Kayla Skrlik Nicky Kaufman 4-7    Final (9)
C Casey Scheidegger Marla Sherrer 6-7    Final (10)
D Jodi Vaughan Kelsey Rocque 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kayla Skrlik Kelsey Rocque 5-6    Final (10)
B Marla Sherrer Krysta Hilker 5-7    Final (10)
C Nicky Kaufman Jodi Vaughan 11-5    Final (9)
D Casey Scheidegger Laura Walker 5-9    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marla Sherrer Jodi Vaughan 2-12    Final (6)
B Casey Scheidegger Kelsey Rocque 6-7    Final (10)
C Kayla Skrlik Laura Walker 6-7    Final (10)
D Nicky Kaufman Krysta Hilker 10-7    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑