World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties -- A Event

Jan 25 - 30, 2020
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Sherry Anderson

Kristen Streifel
D2 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [9]
Sherry Anderson

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [2]

Kristen Streifel

Jana Tisdale

D3 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]
Michelle Englot

Amber Holland

Michelle Englot

Michelle Englot
D2 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [10]

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [4]

Michelle Englot

Mandy Selzer

D5 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [15]

Penny Barker
To Page AvB

Ashley Howard
D2 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [11]
Penny Barker

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [6]

Rae Ann Williamson

Rae Ann Williamson
Robyn Silvernagle

D3 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [14]

Robyn Silvernagle

Robyn Silvernagle

Lorraine Schneider
D2 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [8]

Shalon Fleming

Shalon Fleming

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑