World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier -- A Event

Jan 10 - 12, 2020
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Marla Sherrer

Adele Kezama
D2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [9]
Marla Sherrer

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [2]

Adele Kezama

Krysta Hilker

D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]
Marla Sherrer

Kellie Stiksma

Kellie Stiksma

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]

Melissa Pierce

D4 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [15]

Selena Sturmay
Qualifier

Nicky Kaufman
D2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [11]
Nicky Kaufman

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [6]

Nicky Kaufman

Holly Scott
Nicky Kaufman

D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [14]

Teryn Berlando

Teryn Berlando

Ashley Kalk
D2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [12]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [8]

Emily Clark

Emily Clark

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑