Northern Ontario Men's East Qualifier -- Round-Robin

Jan 9 - 12, 2020
Jeff Brown
North Bay, NONT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Lemieux
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlie Robert
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shane Gordon
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Sayer
New Liskeard, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clint Cudmore
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Mann
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 9, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Mann Ryan Sayer 4-10    Final (8)
B Nicholas Lemieux Charlie Robert 5-7    Final (10)
C Shane Gordon Jeff Brown 3-11    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 9, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Shane Gordon Matt Mann 8-6    Final (9)
E Charlie Robert Jeff Brown 8-10    Final (10)
F Ryan Sayer Clint Cudmore 5-7    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Brown Nicholas Lemieux 8-6    Final (10)
E Clint Cudmore Shane Gordon 7-8    Final (10)
F Matt Mann Charlie Robert 7-9    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ryan Sayer Shane Gordon 7-6    Final (10)
C Nicholas Lemieux Matt Mann 8-6    Final (9)
D Charlie Robert Clint Cudmore 7-6    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Charlie Robert Ryan Sayer 7-3    Final (9)
E Jeff Brown Matt Mann 9-5    Final (10)
F Clint Cudmore Nicholas Lemieux 4-10    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shane Gordon Charlie Robert 6-3    Final (9)
B Clint Cudmore Jeff Brown 8-3    Final (9)
E Ryan Sayer Nicholas Lemieux 4-5    Final (10)
Sun, Jan 12, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Matt Mann Clint Cudmore 5-2    Final (10)
D Nicholas Lemieux Shane Gordon 7-3    Final (9)
E Jeff Brown Ryan Sayer 3-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Team Einarson Repeats as Scotties Champions

Team Einarson Repeats as Scotties Champions

Kerri Einarson (photo: Andrew Klaver / Curling Canada) was able to get by Ontario's Rachel Homan to claim her second-consecutive Scotties title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑