World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
TommyGun Final
Luc20 (6)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 18 - 26, 2020
Championship Pool
Manitoba
Zacharias, M
10  10  1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Stevens, T
10  0.800  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Forsythe, M
10  0.600  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Gauthier, N
10  0.600  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Marks, A
10  0.600  0-1  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Ontario
Sutherland, S
10  0.500  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Thevenot, A
10  0.500  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Mitchell, M
10  0.400  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Seeding Pool
Northern Ontario
Brunton, K
0.556  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Buchy, K
0.556  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Ferguson, L
0.333  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Bain, T
0.222  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Pinksen, S
0.222  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Scoffin, B
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Alberta
Marks, A
0.833  0-1  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Mitchell, M
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Ontario
Sutherland, S
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Thevenot, A
0.667  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Buchy, K
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Bain, T
0.167  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Scoffin, B
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Manitoba
Zacharias, M
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Stevens, T
0.800  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Forsythe, M
0.500  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Gauthier, N
0.500  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Brunton, K
0.333  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Pinksen, S
0.200  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Ferguson, L
0.167  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Jan 18, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia New Brunswick 9-7    Final (10)
D Yukon British Columbia 2-16    Final (8)
E Alberta Newfoundland / Labrador 6-4    Final (EE)
F Quebec Northern Ontario 7-4    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 18, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Saskatchewan Alberta 9-8    Final (10)
C Manitoba Prince Edward Island 10-4    Final (8)
G Northwest Territories Ontario 5-7    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 18, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Saskatchewan 5-8    Final (10)
D Northern Ontario Nova Scotia 4-8    Final (9)
E Nunavut Manitoba 1-11    Final (8)
H Ontario Yukon 19-1    Final (8)
Sun, Jan 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B New Brunswick Nunavut 4-9    Final (8)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Northwest Territories 6-3    Final (10)
G Prince Edward Island Quebec 6-9    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 19, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Alberta 2-9    Final (9)
B British Columbia Newfoundland / Labrador 4-6    Final (9)
C Yukon Saskatchewan 6-13    Final (10)
E Prince Edward Island Nova Scotia 5-9    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 19, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Northern Ontario New Brunswick 7-10    Final (10)
D Manitoba Quebec 6-4    Final (9)
E Northwest Territories British Columbia 7-9    Final (10)
Mon, Jan 20, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Newfoundland / Labrador Ontario 7-10    Final (9)
G Nunavut Northern Ontario 4-10    Final (8)
H Saskatchewan Northwest Territories 8-3    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 20, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Nunavut 9-8    Final (EE)
B Nova Scotia Manitoba 6-7    Final (10)
G Alberta Yukon 12-3    Final (7)
H New Brunswick Prince Edward Island 9-7    Final (10)
Mon, Jan 20, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Ontario British Columbia 5-8    Final (10)
D Alberta Northwest Territories 7-3    Final (9)
E New Brunswick Quebec 6-5    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Northwest Territories Yukon 10-4    Final (9)
C Quebec Nova Scotia 4-5    Final (10)
D Nunavut Prince Edward Island 4-13    Final (8)
G Newfoundland / Labrador Saskatchewan 11-3    Final (8)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yukon Newfoundland / Labrador 3-13    Final (8)
B Prince Edward Island Northern Ontario 3-8    Final (9)
G Manitoba New Brunswick 7-5    Final (10)
H British Columbia Alberta 4-5    Final (EE)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Manitoba 6-9    Final (9)
E Saskatchewan Ontario 10-11    Final (10)
F Nova Scotia Nunavut 12-4    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C British Columbia Northern Ontario 5-7    Final (10)
E Nova Scotia Alberta 12-3    Final (8)
F Manitoba Ontario 8-3    Final (8)
H Northwest Territories Nunavut 9-7    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Quebec Saskatchewan 9-3    Final (8)
C Nunavut Yukon 11-6    Final (9)
F Prince Edward Island British Columbia 7-11    Final (9)
G Newfoundland / Labrador New Brunswick 5-6    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Northern Ontario Northwest Territories 10-1    Final (8)
C Alberta New Brunswick 5-6    Final (10)
D Saskatchewan Manitoba 4-10    Final (8)
H Ontario Nova Scotia 7-5    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Quebec 5-10    Final (9)
C Northwest Territories Prince Edward Island 2-7    Final (9)
E Manitoba Newfoundland / Labrador 12-4    Final (8)
G Yukon Northern Ontario 3-10    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Nova Scotia Newfoundland / Labrador 8-5    Final (9)
E New Brunswick Saskatchewan 6-8    Final (10)
F British Columbia Nunavut 7-2    Final (8)
G Quebec Alberta 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Nova Scotia 8-11    Final (10)
B Alberta Manitoba 7-8    Final (10)
D New Brunswick Ontario 7-6    Final (EE)
H Newfoundland / Labrador Quebec 4-8    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yukon Prince Edward Island 3-14    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
TommyGun Final
Luc20 (6)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑