Curling Scores

C: Korean Curling Wheelchair Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jun 22 -- 1:30am ET
Jang Final
Noh (EE)
Seo Final
Cha (8)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jun 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Oh Final
Lee (8)
Kim Final
Lee (8)
Kim 10th
Kim
Lee Final
Choi (10)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jun 23 -- 1:00am ET
Kang  
Lee  
Kim  
Gim  
Shin  
Ban  
Kim  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Senior Men's National Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 19 - 23, 2020
Division A
Mike Farbelow
St. Paul, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murray Jackson
Durham, NC
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Pustovar
Hibbing, MN
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Gryder
Fairbanks, AK
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Shuttleworth
Portland, OR
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Leclair
Goodyear, AZ
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Running
Hibbing, MN
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Gulseth
Fargo, ND
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Division B
Joel Larway
Lynnwood, WA
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Wright
Libertyville, IL
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Russell Heier
Bismarck, ND
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seppo Sormunen
Duluth, MN
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Erickson
Duluth, MN
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Halliday
Denver, CO
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Carothers
Fairbanks, AK
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon Schiestel
Greeley, CO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Feb 19, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bob Leclair Steve Shuttleworth 5-7    Final (8)
2 Mike Farbelow Murray Jackson 7-3    Final (8)
3 Paul Pustovar Bill Gryder 8-2    Final (7)
4 Dave Running Al Gulseth 8-4    Final (6)
Wed, Feb 19, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mark Carothers Jeff Erickson 0-11    Final (5)
3 Seppo Sormunen Russell Heier 6-5    Final (8)
4 Craig Halliday Jeff Wright 0-9    Final (6)
5 Jon Schiestel Joel Larway 2-7    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 19, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paul Pustovar Murray Jackson 3-6    Final (8)
2 Al Gulseth Bob Leclair 1-0    Final (1)
3 Steve Shuttleworth Dave Running 6-4    Final (8)
4 Bill Gryder Mike Farbelow 2-9    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 20, 20 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jon Schiestel Jeff Wright 6-9    Final (7)
4 Seppo Sormunen Mark Carothers 9-0    Final (7)
5 Jeff Erickson Russell Heier 4-5    Final (8)
6 Craig Halliday Joel Larway 6-11    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 20, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mike Farbelow Al Gulseth 6-1    Final (4)
6 Paul Pustovar Steve Shuttleworth 5-4    Final (7)
4 Murray Jackson Bob Leclair 5-6    Final (8)
5 Dave Running Bill Gryder 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 20, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Craig Halliday Jeff Erickson 6-4    Final (7)
2 Russell Heier Jeff Wright 4-6    Final (8)
3 Joel Larway Mark Carothers 7-4    Final (8)
6 Jon Schiestel Seppo Sormunen 3-6    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 20, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Murray Jackson Dave Running 8-1    Final (6)
4 Mike Farbelow Steve Shuttleworth 7-6    Final (8)
5 Al Gulseth Paul Pustovar 4-9    Final (6)
6 Bob Leclair Bill Gryder 9-5    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 21, 20 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joel Larway Russell Heier 6-8    Final (8)
2 Jeff Erickson Jon Schiestel 9-2    Final (6)
5 Craig Halliday Seppo Sormunen 3-6    Final (7)
6 Jeff Wright Mark Carothers 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 21, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Steve Shuttleworth Bill Gryder 2-8    Final (6)
3 Dave Running Paul Pustovar 3-6    Final (7)
5 Bob Leclair Mike Farbelow 2-8    Final (6)
6 Al Gulseth Murray Jackson 1-8    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 21, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Carothers Jon Schiestel 6-7    Final (8)
2 Seppo Sormunen Joel Larway 7-9    Final (8)
3 Jeff Wright Jeff Erickson 7-1    Final (6)
4 Russell Heier Craig Halliday 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 21, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bill Gryder Al Gulseth 7-5    Final (7)
4 Bob Leclair Paul Pustovar 4-6    Final (8)
5 Murray Jackson Steve Shuttleworth 5-4    Final (8)
6 Mike Farbelow Dave Running 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 22, 20 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Russell Heier Jon Schiestel 6-3    Final (8)
4 Joel Larway Jeff Erickson 7-6    Final (9)
5 Seppo Sormunen Jeff Wright 2-7    Final (7)
6 Mark Carothers Craig Halliday 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 22, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Paul Pustovar Mike Farbelow 6-7    Final (8)
3 Bill Gryder Murray Jackson 2-4    Final (8)
5 Dave Running Bob Leclair 5-4    Final (8)
6 Steve Shuttleworth Al Gulseth 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Feb 22, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Wright Joel Larway 4-8    Final (7)
2 Jon Schiestel Craig Halliday 4-6    Final (8)
3 Jeff Erickson Seppo Sormunen 3-5    Final (8)
4 Mark Carothers Russell Heier 2-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

C: Korean Curling Wheelchair Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jun 22 -- 1:30am ET
Jang Final
Noh (EE)
Seo Final
Cha (8)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jun 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Oh Final
Lee (8)
Kim Final
Lee (8)
Kim 10th
Kim
Lee Final
Choi (10)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jun 23 -- 1:00am ET
Kang  
Lee  
Kim  
Gim  
Shin  
Ban  
Kim  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑