World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Sheriff Fund -- Round-Robin

Mar 24 - 28, 2020
Pool A
The Sheriff
Kamloops, BC
1.000  1-0  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacoooz
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nailz
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kolo
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
AKingsOMG
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Imperial Angus
Langley, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
RobbieGordon
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Mathers18
Ottawa, ON
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Krustee
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
BMosk
Regina, SK
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-2  1-0  0-1 
B.Acorn26
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
pahjay
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dr. Curl
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
JGint
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
A-Rob
Moncton, NB
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
The Babadook
Calgary, AB
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
RobbieDoherty
Charlottetown, PEI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Parks
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Tan Man
Sudbury, ON
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mailman
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
dwebster
Calgary, AB
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
IGotValterSkills
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Runback.ca
Woodstock, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Selener
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
BCal
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-0  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Shooter62
Saskatoon, SK
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Jake_The_Snake
Sudbury, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kurzy
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
C_Hodgy
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-2  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
ChuckyRich
Woodstock, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
LetErWarp
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
rabraham27
Halifax, NS
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
RCarruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan-88
Edmonton, AB
0.400  0-2  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
EZRunbacks
Okotoks, AB
0.200  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
AirBossJosh
Woodstock, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑