World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson 10th
Englot
Barker 10th
Silvernagle
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer 5th
Vaughan
Scheidegger 5th
Rocque
Skrlik 5th
Walker
Kaufman 5th
Hilker
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Manuel Final
Stevens (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Apolla World Curling Tour Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 25 - 29, 1998
Pool A
Bert Gretzinger
Kelowna, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDonald
St. Albert, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vic Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Sali
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Schlender
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Al Hackner
Thunder Bay, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Moffatt
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lowell Peterman
Red Deer, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gerald Shymko
Calder, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Randy Woytowich
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dale Duguid
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Harris
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Heidt
Kerrobert, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brian Humble
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peja Lindholm
, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mickey Pendergast
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Kerry Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Randy Ferbey
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Hemmings
St. Lambert, PQ
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doran Johnson
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug Walker
Beaumont, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson 10th
Englot
Barker 10th
Silvernagle
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer 5th
Vaughan
Scheidegger 5th
Rocque
Skrlik 5th
Walker
Kaufman 5th
Hilker
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Manuel Final
Stevens (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑