World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson 6th
Englot
Barker 6th
Silvernagle
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer 5th
Vaughan
Scheidegger 5th
Rocque
Skrlik 5th
Walker
Kaufman 5th
Hilker
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Manuel Final
Stevens (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 15 - 20, 2014
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.600  1-2  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 15, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Kevin Koe Steve Laycock 7-6    Final (8)
C Mike McEwen Sven Michel 6-4    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 16, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Sven Michel 6-4    Final (8)
B Glenn Howard Kevin Martin 4-6    Final (8)
C David Murdoch Brad Gushue 2-7    Final (7)
D Niklas Edin Mike McEwen 3-8    Final (7)
E Jeff Stoughton John Epping 4-3    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 16, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Niklas Edin 5-7    Final (8)
B Kevin Koe David Murdoch 7-3    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Steve Laycock 4-3    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs John Epping 5-8    Final (8)
E Kevin Martin Brad Gushue 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Brad Gushue 1-7    Final (6)
E Niklas Edin Sven Michel 7-2    Final (5)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Steve Laycock 3-7    Final (8)
B Mike McEwen Jeff Stoughton 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Niklas Edin 7-4    Final (EE)
B Sven Michel John Epping 2-6    Final (7)
C Glenn Howard David Murdoch 4-6    Final (8)
D Brad Gushue Kevin Koe 6-9    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D John Epping Mike McEwen 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Martin David Murdoch 5-3    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 8-6    Final (8)
E Steve Laycock Brad Gushue 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kevin Koe Kevin Martin 3-5    Final (7)
D Jeff Stoughton Sven Michel 6-2    Final (7)
E Brad Jacobs Mike McEwen 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin John Epping 4-7    Final (7)
C Brad Jacobs Jeff Stoughton 7-4    Final (7)
D David Murdoch Steve Laycock 6-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson 6th
Englot
Barker 6th
Silvernagle
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer 5th
Vaughan
Scheidegger 5th
Rocque
Skrlik 5th
Walker
Kaufman 5th
Hilker
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Manuel Final
Stevens (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑