World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson 5th
Englot
Barker 5th
Silvernagle
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard 6th
Lavoie
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Manuel Final
Stevens (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer 4th
Vaughan
Scheidegger 4th
Rocque
Skrlik 4th
Walker
Kaufman 4th
Hilker
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Husky WCT Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 22 - 25, 2001
Pool A
Wayne Middaugh
Victoria Harbour, ON
 
Tom Brewster
, SCO
 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
 
Bryan Derbowka
Yorkton, SK
 
Chad McMullan
Winnipeg, MB
 
Bernhard Werthemann
, SUI
 
Pool B
David Climenhaga
, AB
 
Russ Howard
Moncton, NB
 
Glenn Howard
Mactier, ON
 
Dave Boehmer
Winnipeg, MB
 
Craig Brown
Madison, WI
 
Allan Lyburn
Brandon, MB
 
Pool C
Bruce Korte
, SK
 
Greg McAulay
New Westminster, BC
 
Guy Hemmings
St. Lambert, QC
 
Glen Despins
Strongfield, SK
 
Vic Peters
Winnipeg, MB
 
James Kirkness
Winnipeg, MB
 
Pool D
Peter Corner
Hamilton, ON
 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
 
Bert Gretzinger
, BC
 
John Morris
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
 
Rob Ewen
, SK
 
Scott Patterson
, ON
 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Nov 19, 01 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Wayne Middaugh Tom Brewster 7-4    Final ()
N/A Jeff Stoughton Bernhard Werthemann 10-4    Final ()
N/A Chad McMullan Bryan Derbowka 8-5    Final ()
N/A Craig Brown Russ Howard 9-5    Final ()
N/A Glenn Howard Allan Lyburn 10-2    Final ()
N/A David Climenhaga Dave Boehmer 8-6    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Greg McAulay Guy Hemmings 7-2    Final ()
N/A Bruce Korte Glen Despins 8-6    Final ()
N/A Vic Peters James Kirkness 9-6    Final ()
N/A Peter Corner Kevin Martin 6-4    Final ()
N/A Rob Ewen John Morris 5-4    Final ()
N/A Bert Gretzinger Scott Patterson 7-6    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Jeff Stoughton Bryan Derbowka 8-2    Final ()
N/A Tom Brewster Chad McMullan 8-7    Final ()
N/A Russ Howard Allan Lyburn 9-4    Final ()
N/A Glenn Howard Dave Boehmer 7-6    Final ()
N/A David Climenhaga Craig Brown 7-6    Final ()
N/A Wayne Middaugh Bernhard Werthemann 6-1    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Glenn Howard Russ Howard 8-10    Final ()
N/A David Climenhaga Allan Lyburn 7-3    Final ()
N/A Dave Boehmer Craig Brown 9-5    Final ()
N/A Wayne Middaugh Jeff Stoughton 6-5    Final ()
N/A Chad McMullan Bernhard Werthemann 9-5    Final ()
N/A Tom Brewster Bryan Derbowka 4-3    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Kevin Martin John Morris 8-6    Final ()
N/A Peter Corner Bert Gretzinger 8-4    Final ()
N/A Scott Patterson Rob Ewen 9-6    Final ()
N/A Guy Hemmings Glen Despins 8-6    Final ()
N/A Greg McAulay James Kirkness 10-3    Final ()
N/A Bruce Korte Vic Peters 6-4    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Allan Lyburn Dave Boehmer 6-3    Final ()
N/A Glenn Howard Craig Brown 6-3    Final ()
N/A Wayne Middaugh Chad McMullan 9-3    Final ()
N/A Bryan Derbowka Bernhard Werthemann 9-2    Final ()
N/A Tom Brewster Jeff Stoughton 8-7    Final ()
N/A Russ Howard David Climenhaga 7-5    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Peter Corner Rob Ewen 10-9    Final ()
N/A John Morris Scott Patterson 5-1    Final ()
N/A Guy Hemmings James Kirkness 8-4    Final ()
N/A Bruce Korte Greg McAulay 8-6    Final ()
N/A Glen Despins Vic Peters 5-2    Final ()
N/A Kevin Martin Bert Gretzinger 7-5    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Bert Gretzinger John Morris 7-2    Final ()
N/A Guy Hemmings Bruce Korte 6-3    Final ()
N/A Greg McAulay Vic Peters 9-2    Final ()
N/A Glen Despins James Kirkness 7-3    Final ()
N/A Kevin Martin Rob Ewen 6-2    Final ()
N/A Peter Corner Scott Patterson 6-4    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A David Climenhaga Glenn Howard 6-5    Final ()
N/A Bryan Derbowka Wayne Middaugh 8-2    Final ()
N/A Bernhard Werthemann Tom Brewster 9-7    Final ()
N/A Jeff Stoughton Chad McMullan 5-3    Final ()
N/A Dave Boehmer Russ Howard 7-6    Final ()
N/A Craig Brown Allan Lyburn 5-4    Final ()
Mon, Nov 19, 01 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Vic Peters Guy Hemmings 7-1    Final ()
N/A Greg McAulay Glen Despins 6-2    Final ()
N/A Bruce Korte James Kirkness 5-2    Final ()
N/A Kevin Martin Scott Patterson 7-2    Final ()
N/A John Morris Peter Corner 7-2    Final ()
N/A Bert Gretzinger Rob Ewen 6-5    Final ()

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson 5th
Englot
Barker 5th
Silvernagle
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard 6th
Lavoie
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Manuel Final
Stevens (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer 4th
Vaughan
Scheidegger 4th
Rocque
Skrlik 4th
Walker
Kaufman 4th
Hilker
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑